Skip main navigation
Sold for $334,500
  • $334,500

    5 Ballouville Rd, Killingly, CT 06241

    8beds
    2,184sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $369,000 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,707 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,000

    $288,000 - $472,000

    $1,707/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remodeled duplex with 2 bright units. Both are mirror images of each other. Laundry on 1st floor. Eat in kitchen with oak cabinets. Laminate hardwoods. Carpeted bedrooms.Unit 5A heats with electric and Unit 5B heats with oil. Cemented basement. Been recently insulated. Great income property!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: First Floor, All Units Have Hook-Ups
    Features
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,184 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Waterfront features: Not Applicable
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: KILLM63B71
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Units are Side-by-Side
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 99900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Oil
    • Zoning: RES
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 2
    • Basement: Full
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Monthly
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity: 2
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • FoundationDetails: Stone
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    • WindowFeatures: Thermopane Windows
    • WaterSource: Public Water Connected
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • TotalActualRent: 99900.00
    • LaundryFeatures: First Floor, All Units Have Hook-Ups
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Units are Side-by-Side

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2024Sold$334,500+190.9%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2022Sold$115,000-32.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170452816 Report a problem
    2/5/2022Contingent$169,900$78/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170452816 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listed for sale$169,900+78.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170452816 Report a problem
    8/27/2019Sold$95,000-4.9%$43/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170214492 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listed for sale$99,900-20%$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170214492 Report a problem
    12/23/2018Listing removed$124,900$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170098379 Report a problem
    6/24/2018Listed for sale$124,900+4.2%$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170098379 Report a problem
    2/2/2018Listing removed$119,900$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170001061 Report a problem
    9/30/2017Price change$119,900-4%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170001061 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listed for sale$124,900-3.8%$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #170001061 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Listing removed$129,900$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX BELL PARK REALTY #G10191832 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Listed for sale$129,900$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #G10191832 Report a problem
    12/2/2016Listing removed$129,900$59/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #G10163113 Report a problem
    8/23/2016Listed for sale$129,900+165.1%$59/sqft
    4/15/2009Sold$49,000-68.2%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2008Sold$154,271+18.7%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2008Listed for sale$130,000-23.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #E216628 Report a problem
    8/2/2005Sold$169,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,396 +5.4%$143,670
    2024$3,221 +30.4%$143,670 +71.6%
    2023$2,470 +6.3%$83,720
    2022$2,324 $83,720
    2021$2,324 +1.4%$83,720
    2020$2,291 -1.1%$83,720
    2019$2,317 +28.4%$83,720 +40.9%
    2017$1,804 -0.2%$59,430
    2015$1,807 +2.7%$59,430
    2014$1,760 -26%$59,430 -42.3%
    2013$2,379 +4.5%$102,970
    2012$2,276 +4.5%$102,970
    2011$2,177 +5.8%$102,970 +0.5%
    2010$2,058 +0%$102,410
    2009$2,057 +12.8%$102,410
    2008$1,823 +1.1%$102,410 +62.6%
    2007$1,804 $63,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06241