Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,055,400

    5 Beckett Rdg, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    4beds
    3,254sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $1,055,400 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $3,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,055,400

    $992,000 - $1.12M

    $3,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This fabulous contemporary golf front home on the 8th fairway in desirable Fairwoods on 7 is open and bright with gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main level, a soaring two-story ceiling with cupola in the great room and high arched openings into the dining room. The home features a spectacular gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, white wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances with breakfast nook. Four sets of sliding glass doors open to a beautiful new deck overlooking the golf course with an additional side porch off the cozy den/study area. A secluded main level owners' suite is spacious with tray ceiling, beautiful decorative ceiling fan, his and her walk-in closets with white wood built-ins and en-suite bath that has double sink vanity with granite countertop, large garden whirlpool tub with wood base matching the cabinetry and luxurious walk-in tiled shower with steam feature. The upper level has three bedrooms and two full bathrooms with open balconies overlooking the great room. The home sits on a beautiful, newly landscaped lot. The crawl space has recently been sealed. This home is immaculate and move in ready. 5 Beckett Ridge offers a fantastic opportunity to live in one of Pinehurst's premier golf communities built around the Rees Jones designed No. 7 course with its own clubhouse. Also has transferrable Pinehurst CC membership.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,254 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 856215733136

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pinehurst

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2023Sold$895,000-1.6%$275/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100368464 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Pending sale$910,000$280/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100368464 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$910,000-1.6%$280/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100368464 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listed for sale$925,000+7.6%$284/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100368464 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Sold$860,000+1.2%$264/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100347113 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Pending sale$850,000$261/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #100347113 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    9/23/2022Pending sale$850,000$261/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100347113 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listed for sale$850,000+15.2%$261/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100347113 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Sold$738,000$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,500 -4.2%$785,980
    2023$4,696 -2.3%$785,980 +5%
    2022$4,806 -3.5%$748,790 +30.1%
    2021$4,979 +1.8%$575,580
    2020$4,892 $575,580
    2019$4,892 $575,580 +7.4%
    2018$4,892 +15.5%$536,000
    2017$4,234 $536,000
    2015$4,234 +1.9%$536,000 -10.9%
    2014$4,154 -9.8%$601,840
    2013$4,604 $601,840
    2012-- $601,840
    2011-- $601,840
    2010-- $601,840
    2009-- $601,840
    2008-- $601,840
    2007-- $601,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28374