5 Brindletown Road, New Egypt, NJ 08533
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,841/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,841/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,841/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,285/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,285/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Menachem Lefkowitz 732-600-1393,
Crossroads Realty Sapphire Group
Shlomo Wilner, 0344136
Crossroads Realty Sapphire Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- 2 Zoned Heat
Cooling
- 2 Zoned AC
Features
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,810
- Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Dimensions: 88
Details
- Parcel number: 2400038000000008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1893
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: New Egypt
- Subdivision: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Sold | $235,000-36.3%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Pending sale | $369,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $369,000-6.6%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2024 | Listing removed | $395,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $395,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Pending sale | $395,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Contingent | $395,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Price change | $395,000-1.7%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Price change | $402,000-1.9%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Price change | $409,900-2.4%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $419,900-4.5%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,900+18.4%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Sold | $379,900+2.7%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Pending sale | $369,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Contingent | $369,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2021 | Price change | $369,900-5.1%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $389,900+539.2%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2018 | Sold | $61,000-6%$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $64,900$36/sqft |
Source: Silver and Oak Realty #1002176018 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2018 | Pending sale | $64,900$36/sqft |
| 8/1/2018 | Price change | $64,900-13.4%$36/sqft |
Source: Silver And Oak Realty, LLC #21812277 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2018 | Pending sale | $74,900$41/sqft |
Source: Silver and Oak Realty #1001937556 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2018 | Price change | $74,900-6.3%$41/sqft |
| 3/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $79,900$44/sqft |
Source: Pod Real Estate #1004421967 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,293 +3.6% | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $5,108 +4.5% | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $4,886 -1.7% | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $4,972 +1.6% | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $4,894 +1.6% | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $4,816 +2.9% | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $4,680 +2.4% | $191,100 |
| 2015 | $4,571 +4% | $191,100 |
| 2014 | $4,393 -3.2% | $191,100 |
| 2013 | $4,539 +5.6% | $191,100 -30.4% |
| 2012 | $4,297 +1.9% | $274,600 |
| 2011 | $4,218 +3.4% | $274,600 |
| 2010 | $4,078 +5% | $274,600 |
| 2009 | $3,883 +2% | $274,600 |
| 2008 | $3,806 | $274,600 +236.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $81,600 |
| 2006 | $2,558 | $81,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $81,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $81,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $81,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $81,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08533