Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    5 Claire Point Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    2beds
    2baths
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    10 Acres Lot
    $392,000 Zestimate®
    $370/sqft
    $2,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,000

    $372,000 - $412,000

    $2,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Furnished Condo Available Now! - Looking for a charming rental close to ski resorts, shopping, and restaurants?! This cozy 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath condo is just steps off the bike path in a quiet neighborhood in the New North End of Burlington, and close proximity to downtown Burlington with the award-winning Church Street Marketplace. Several nearby parks. Open concept dining/kitchen and living room. Large kitchen with peninsula for entertaining. Living room is very light with fall/winter views of the lake. Step out the back onto a deck and large back yard overlooking the bike path and sunsets over Lake Champlain. Dining table and seating at the kitchen bar. Kitchen has tiled floors and all appliances. Hardwood floor in the dining area, carpets in bedroom and living room. Hardwood floors. Washer/Dryer included! 1 assigned parking spot in underground garage with bike/ski/kayak storage. Plenty of visitor parking. This home is very comfortable. Schedule your showing today! Owner covers: Heat, trash/recycling, lawn care, snow removal, water and sewer. Tenant covers: Electric, Cable/Wifi. $25 Credit and Background Fee. No Pets Allowed (RLNE5330566)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11403510128

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Burlington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $429 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Parking -
    • View
    • near bike path

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2024Sold$370,000+44%$370/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2020Sold$257,000+9.4%$257/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Sterling Report a problem
    12/18/2019Price change$1,350+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Sterling Report a problem
    12/4/2019Price change$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Sterling Report a problem
    11/17/2019Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Sterling Report a problem
    10/10/2019Sold$235,000-2.9%$235/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4743989 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Pending sale$242,000$242/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Jack Associates #4743989 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Price change$242,000-1.2%$242/sqft
    4/5/2019Listed for sale$245,000+5.2%$245/sqft
    Source: C21 Jack Associates/S. Burlington #4743989 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Sold$233,000+15.9%$233/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/27/2013Sold$201,000-1.9%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2013Listed for sale$204,900+6.4%$205/sqft
    Source: Green Mountain Properties Keller Williams #4230299 Report a problem
    4/13/2011Sold$192,500-3.8%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2011Listed for sale$200,000$200/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX North Professionals #4049811 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $249,700
    2023-- $249,700
    2022-- $249,700
    2021-- $249,700 +48.5%
    2020-- $168,100
    2019-- $168,100
    2018-- $168,100
    2017$4,478 +257.3%$168,100
    2016$1,253 $168,100 +9900%
    2015$1,253 $1,681
    2014$1,253 $1,681
    2013$1,253 $1,681
    2012-- $1,681
    2011-- $1,681
    2010-- $1,681
    2009-- $1,681
    2008-- $1,681
    2007-- $1,681
    2006-- $1,681

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05408