Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $223,200

    5 Country Club Rd, East Rochester, NY 14445

    3beds
    1,332sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1921
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $223,200 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,479 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,200

    $208,000 - $239,000

    $2,479/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,392/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,392/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Consider this an opportunity to bring a quaint historic home back to life. Designed by architects Gordon & Kaelber, an esteemed Rochester firm, and built in 1921 by Kate Gleason of Gleason Works to be reminiscent of a cottage in France. The entire development of Marigold Gardens is of historic significance and holds a special place in Rochester history. Seller undertook a major renovation but had a change in plans and needs to relocate; with renovation incomplete only offers financed with cash or rehab loans can be considered.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26468913819210

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1921

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2023Sold$170,000-5.5%$128/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1437760 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Pending sale$179,900$135/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1437760 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for sale$179,900$135/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1437760 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Pending sale$179,900$135/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1437760 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listed for sale$179,900+176.8%$135/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1437760 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Sold$65,000-17.7%$49/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1368574 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Pending sale$79,000$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #R1368574 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Contingent$79,000$59/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1368574 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Price change$79,000-7.1%$59/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1368574 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Price change$85,000-14.1%$64/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1368574 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Listed for sale$99,000+59.7%$74/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1368574 Report a problem
    6/18/2004Sold$62,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $66,000
    2024-- $66,000
    2023-- $66,000
    2022-- $66,000
    2021-- $66,000
    2020-- $66,000
    2018-- $66,000 +3%
    2017$900 $64,100
    2016-- $64,100
    2015-- $64,100
    2014-- $64,100
    2013-- $64,100
    2012-- $64,100
    2011-- $64,100
    2010-- $64,100
    2009-- $64,100
    2007-- $64,100
    2006-- $64,100 +5.1%
    2005-- $61,000
    2004-- $61,000 +0.7%
    2003-- $60,600
    2002-- $60,600
    2001-- $60,600
    2000-- $60,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14445