Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,397,100

    5 Cradle Rock Rd E, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    4beds
    3baths
    2,968sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    2.12 Acres Lot
    $1,397,100 Zestimate®
    $471/sqft
    $7,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,397,100

    $1.31M - $1.49M

    $7,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Outstanding Rental in Pound Ridge. Framed by dramatic rock outcroppings, this mid-century contemporary is privately sited on more than two acres on a quiet cul-de-sac. Well designed and on beautifully landscaped property, this four bedroom and three bath home features a flexible floor plan with walls of glass, hardwood and slate floors and a myriad of special features and upgrades including smart home technology. Complementing the interior are two stone terraces providing the perfect outdoor venues for al fresco dining and entertaining. Steps from the Westchester Wilderness Walk and minutes to Scotts Corners, the property holds special appeal for the NYC commuter and weekender alike. Tenant responsible for utilities, lawn maintenance and snow removal. Minimum 1 year lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 554600931842

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2022Sold$1,200,000+20.6%$404/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6166947 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Pending sale$995,000$335/sqft
    3/10/2022Listed for sale$995,000+24.5%$335/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2020Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2020Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2018Listing removed$799,000$269/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4837244 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listed for sale$799,000-8.7%$269/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4837244 Report a problem
    7/8/2005Sold$875,000$295/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $140,000
    2024-- $140,000
    2023-- $140,000 +16.7%
    2022-- $120,000
    2021-- $120,000
    2020-- $120,000
    2019-- $120,000
    2018-- $120,000
    2017-- $120,000
    2016-- $120,000
    2015-- $120,000
    2014-- $120,000
    2013-- $120,000
    2012-- $120,000
    2011-- $120,000 +20%
    2010-- $100,000
    2009-- $100,000
    2008-- $100,000
    2007-- $100,000
    2006-- $100,000
    2005-- $100,000
    2004-- $100,000
    2003-- $100,000
    2002-- $100,000
    2001-- $100,000
    2000-- $100,000
    1999-- $100,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576