Tucked away in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom Colonial offers timeless design, exceptional space, and true pride of ownership from its original owner. A grand two-story foyer welcomes you into a warm and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious family room with fireplace is the heart of the home, flowing seamlessly into a stunning sunroom filled with natural light and overlooking the expansive deck and private backyard setting. The custom kitchen features granite countertops, a large center island, abundant cabinetry, and an ideal layout for gathering with family and friends. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms including a spacious primary suite, while the thoughtfully designed floor plan offers comfort and functionality throughout. Outside, enjoy a large level yard with privacy and room to relax, play, or entertain. Meticulously cared for and move-in ready, this is the kind of home where quality, comfort, and neighborhood charm come together beautifully. Open House Sunday 11:00 - 1:00
Coming soon 05/17
Listed by: DiPietro Group Real Estate
$1,275,000
5 Duston Road, Windham, NH 03087
4beds
3,444sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
0.89 Acres Lot
$1,275,700 Zestimate®
$370/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 30 minutes |
- 52 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shannon DiPietro,
DiPietro Group Real Estate 603-216-5086
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5088702
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Wall Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Family, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,438
- Total interior livable area: 3,444 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,444
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, Hard Surface Flooring
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 331
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Parcel number: WNDMM3BBL1210
- Zoning description: RD
- Other equipment: Standby Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Brick Veneer Exterior, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Hardwired Smoke Detector
Location
- Region: Windham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $370/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,223,600
- Annual tax amount: $17,314
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,275,700
$1.17M - $1.39M
$4,675/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/26/2007 | Sold | $230,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,231 +5.8% | $716,900 |
| 2023 | $15,342 +8.3% | $716,900 |
| 2022 | $14,166 +3.3% | $716,900 |
| 2020 | $13,714 +6.1% | $716,900 +25% |
| 2019 | $12,930 -4.1% | $573,400 -0.9% |
| 2018 | $13,476 +15.3% | $578,600 |
| 2017 | $11,688 -7.4% | $578,600 |
| 2016 | $12,625 +0.5% | $578,600 |
| 2015 | $12,567 +8.1% | $578,600 +19.4% |
| 2014 | $11,630 -3.2% | $484,600 -4.8% |
| 2013 | $12,010 +2.4% | $508,900 |
| 2012 | $11,730 -0.1% | $508,900 |
| 2011 | $11,745 +5% | $508,900 |
| 2010 | $11,186 +5.6% | $508,900 -13.5% |
| 2008 | $10,595 +244.6% | $588,600 +208.2% |
| 2007 | $3,075 | $191,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$8,041/mo
Principal & interest
$6575
Property taxes
$1466
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03087