Skip main navigation
Sold for $407,000
  • $407,000

    5 Fallkill Place, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    --beds
    0baths
    2,640sqft
    Quadruplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1860
    -- sqft lot
    $453,900 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $453,900

    $418,000 - $495,000

    $2,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to an incredible investment opportunity in the heart of Poughkeepsie! This four-unit apartment building is now available, presenting an excellent chance for investors looking to grow their portfolio. Each unit will be vacant at closing, giving you complete control to renovate, lease and manage the apartments to your liking. The building is well-positioned in a prime location, with easy access to a variety of amenities such as restaurants, shops, and public transportation. This building features ample natural light, spacious floor plans, and a charming architectural design that sets it apart from other buildings in the area. With a little TLC, the property can be transformed into a highly desirable residence for potential tenants. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a profitable asset in a prime location. Schedule a showing today and discover the possibilities that await you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shia Lieberman 845-388-1900,

    Blooming Realty 845-388-1900

    Bought with:

    Shia Lieberman, 10401307069

    Blooming Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6243999MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,640
    • Total interior livable area: 2,640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2,614 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1313006162610053140000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Quadruplex, Multi Family
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1860

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Separate Gas Meters: 4
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park
    Location
    • Region: Poughkeepsie

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2023Sold$407,000+3%$154/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6243999 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Pending sale$395,000$150/sqft
    4/28/2023Listing removed--
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$395,000-1.3%$150/sqft
    3/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6217432 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Listed for sale$400,000+146.9%$152/sqft
    11/30/2017Sold$162,000+29.7%$61/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M365797 Report a problem
    9/30/2017Listed for sale$124,900-3.9%$47/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP WF #365797 Report a problem
    4/6/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/21/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/19/2014Listing removed$130,000$49/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #325074 Report a problem
    3/24/2014Price change$130,000-7.1%$49/sqft
    2/19/2014Listed for sale$140,000$53/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $407,000 +32.1%
    2023-- $308,000 +10%
    2022-- $280,000 +1.3%
    2021-- $276,500
    2020-- $276,500
    2019-- $276,500
    2018-- $276,500
    2017$10,850 $276,500
    2016-- $276,500
    2015-- $276,500
    2014-- $276,500 -5%
    2012-- $291,000 -3%
    2011-- $300,000
    2010-- $300,000 +209.3%
    2009-- $97,000 -3%
    2008-- $100,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12601