5 Hawk Spring Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
Home value
$259,600
$247,000 - $273,000
$1,744/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,744/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,744/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,638/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,638/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Thomas Sipp,
Hardy Realty and Development Company
Simone Himes, 404470
Boardwalk Realty Associates, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Other
Features
- High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,368
- Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,368
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Dimensions: 60X120X50X29X2785X
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: H13P 372
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2024 | Sold | $250,000+0.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2024 | Pending sale | $249,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,000+21.5%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Sold | $205,000+1%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2022 | Pending sale | $202,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2022 | Contingent | $202,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2022 | Pending sale | $202,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $202,900+35.4%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2020 | Pending sale | $149,900$110/sqft |
Source: Hardy Realty & Dev. Company #8875429 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $149,900+18%$110/sqft |
Source: Hardy Realty and Development Company #6797431 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2017 | Sold | $127,000+1.6%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2017 | Pending sale | $125,000$91/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Northwest LLC #5827309 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $125,000+2.6%$91/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Northwest LLC #5807907 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2013 | Listing removed | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2012 | Listed for rent | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2011 | Sold | $121,838+3.3%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $117,900-4.1%$86/sqft |
Source: Hardy Realty #03128406 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2006 | Sold | $122,900$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 +6.8% | $96,246 +6.6% |
| 2024 | $3,198 +11.1% | $90,300 +2.5% |
| 2023 | $2,879 +16.5% | $88,062 +35.4% |
| 2022 | $2,471 +10.7% | $65,047 +8.1% |
| 2021 | $2,233 +2.9% | $60,170 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $2,169 -2.4% | $57,974 -3.5% |
| 2019 | $2,224 +18.2% | $60,070 +15.8% |
| 2018 | $1,880 0% | $51,895 +10.7% |
| 2017 | $1,880 +8.3% | $46,890 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $1,736 +13.4% | $46,200 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $46,640 +6.9% |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $43,640 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30165