5 Helms Rd, Olean, MO 65064
Home value
$166,100
$151,000 - $181,000
$1,375/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,375/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,375/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
CHUCK YOW (866)224-1761,
EXP Realty, LLC
CHRISTOPHER WEBERY, 2022005898
First Choice Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,456
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 216 x 200 irr
- Features: Level, Outside City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 023008000000016000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Manufactured Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1992
- Major remodel year: 2024
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/29/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3566248 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Contingent | $139,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $139,900+2.5%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Contingent | $136,500$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $136,500$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $273 -15% | $6,330 |
| 2023 | $321 -9.2% | $6,330 -9.2% |
| 2022 | $354 | $6,970 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,970 -8.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $7,620 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,620 |
| 2018 | $458 +2.2% | $7,620 -15.6% |
| 2017 | $448 -0.7% | $9,030 |
| 2016 | $452 | $9,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,030 -17.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,960 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65064