Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $559,700

    5 Innes Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054

    3beds
    1,826sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $559,700 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $3,105 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $559,700

    $532,000 - $588,000

    $3,105/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,961/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,961/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE 8/2/2020 from 12pm-3pmPrime Location on a cul-de-sac with wooded privacy and an oversized side yard. Beautifully appointed 2-story with open floor plan and FINISHED BASEMENT. Completely updated kitchen and bathrooms. Kitchen offers granite counters, ceramic flooring, newer appliances, pantry, updated cabinetry and matching wet bar. Vaulted ceiling with skylights and gas, stone-front fireplace in the family room. Formal living room and dining room. Spacious bedrooms - master suite has a private bath with soaking tub and separate shower. Enormous two-tiered rear deck. Vinyl siding, paver walk-way and front steps, professionally landscaped front and back. Stunning!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Recessed Lighting, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Bay/Bow Window
    • Basement: Full Finished
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,826 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 240040400000400035
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary, Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Central Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Stove
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Recessed Lighting, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • Basement: Full Finished
    • Exclusions: personal belongings
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary, Colonial
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, On Street
    • DoorFeatures: French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • FireplacesTotal: 1.00
    • WindowFeatures: Bay/Bow Window
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Wet Bar, Fireplace - Gas, Two Story
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Full Bath, Floor - Wood
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Sinks, Tub, Ceramic Tile, Shower Stall
    • Utilities: Natural Gas
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Full Finished
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-In, Granite/Stone Counter, Sliding Door, Floor - Ceramic
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Bay/Bow Window, Floor - Wood
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Floor - Wood, Bay/Bow Window
    • AvailabilityDate: 2020-08-01
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Available date: 08/01/2020

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2020Sold$360,000+9.1%$197/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22026040 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Pending sale$329,900$181/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth #22026040 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listed for sale$329,900+6.4%$181/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth #NJBL378024 Report a problem
    2/8/2016Sold$310,000-1.6%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2015Price change$314,9000%$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Main St. Realty #6620728 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Price change$315,000-1.5%$173/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Main St. Realty #6620728 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Listed for sale$319,900+10.3%$175/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Main St. Realty #6620728 Report a problem
    7/21/2011Sold$290,000-7.3%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2011Listing removed$313,000$171/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5754686 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Price change$313,000-1.3%$171/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5754686 Report a problem
    1/29/2011Price change$317,000-0.6%$174/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5754686 Report a problem
    1/27/2011Price change$319,000+0.6%$175/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox & Roach #5754686 Report a problem
    1/12/2011Price change$317,000-0.6%$174/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5754686 Report a problem
    9/26/2010Price change$319,000-1.8%$175/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5754686 Report a problem
    8/12/2010Listed for sale$325,000-5.8%$178/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5754686 Report a problem
    4/25/2010Listing removed$345,000$189/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Elite, Realtors #5634739 Report a problem
    1/7/2010Price change$345,000-1.4%$189/sqft
    12/22/2009Listed for sale$350,000+116%$192/sqft
    5/29/1998Sold$162,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/1998Sold$162,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,051 +3.9%$286,700
    2024$8,710 $286,700
    2023-- $286,700
    2022$8,681 +1.9%$286,700
    2021$8,518 +3.1%$286,700
    2020$8,266 +0.8%$286,700
    2019$8,202 +2.7%$286,700
    2018$7,990 +1.5%$286,700
    2017$7,870 +1.2%$286,700
    2016$7,778 +1%$286,700
    2015$7,701 +8.2%$286,700
    2014$7,116 +4.9%$286,700 +83.3%
    2013$6,783 +1.6%$156,400
    2012$6,677 +0.3%$156,400
    2011$6,655 +4.8%$156,400
    2010$6,348 +2.1%$156,400
    2009$6,215 +2.5%$156,400
    2008$6,064 +4.4%$156,400
    2007$5,810 +4.1%$156,400
    2006$5,583 +5.7%$156,400
    2005$5,285 +2.4%$156,400
    2004$5,161 $156,400
    2003-- $156,400
    2002-- $156,400
    2001-- $156,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08054