Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $206,200

    5 Kings Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081

    2beds
    1baths
    1,068sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1980
    2,217 Square Feet Lot
    $206,200 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,981 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,200

    $186,000 - $227,000

    $1,981/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious two bedroom, 1.5 bath town home available immediately for rent in Gloucester Township. Both bedrooms have TWO walk-in-closets! Enjoy rear covered porch. Freshly painted and newer carpet in living room area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,068 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2,217 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1516601000000047

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sicklerville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $159 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 1068
    • Accessibility Features \ None
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Range Hood
    • Appliances \ Range Hood
    • Architecture Style: Contemporary
    • Bathrooms Full \ 1
    • Bathrooms Half \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Half \ 1
    • Cooling YN \ Y
    • Heating YN \ Y
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling YN \ Y
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating YN \ Y
    • Heating: Electric
    • High School: Timber Creek
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 1004413009
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDD (Bright MLS ZDD)
    • Parking Features \ 2-Car Parking
    • Patio \ Structure Type \ Townhouse/Rowhouse
    • Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • School District: Black Horse Pike Regional Schools
    • Size \ Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 1068
    • Standard Status \ Active
    • Structure Type \ Townhouse\Rowhouse
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$105,000$98/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2043486 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Pending sale$105,000$98/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2043486 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: C-21 Rivera Realty #1004413009 Report a problem
    3/8/2018Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: C-21 Rivera Realty #1004413009 Report a problem
    12/24/2016Listing removed$1,150+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Rivera Realty #6885005 Report a problem
    3/14/2015Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Rivera Realty #6527013 Report a problem
    3/1/2015Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Rivera Realty #6527013 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,423 +1.8%$81,900
    2024$3,363 -2.6%$81,900
    2023$3,453 +0.6%$81,900
    2022$3,433 +2.1%$81,900
    2021$3,362 +2.2%$81,900
    2020$3,290 +0.4%$81,900
    2019$3,276 $81,900
    2018$3,276 +5.7%$81,900
    2017$3,100 +7.8%$81,900
    2016$2,876 +0.3%$81,900
    2015$2,867 +5.3%$81,900
    2014$2,722 -17.5%$81,900
    2013$3,300 +1.5%$81,900 -19%
    2012$3,252 +1.9%$101,100
    2011$3,191 +13%$101,100
    2010$2,823 +4.5%$101,100 +98.2%
    2009$2,702 $51,000
    2008-- $51,000
    2007-- $51,000
    2006-- $51,000
    2005-- $51,000
    2004-- $51,000
    2003-- $51,000
    2002-- $51,000
    2001-- $51,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08081