Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    5- Lothian Road, APT 33, 5 Lothian Rd, Boston, MA 02135

    1beds
    759sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    On street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 759 square foot apartment home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5 Lothian Rd APT 33, Boston, MA 02135.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 759 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Hot water included in rent, RentIncludesHeat

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$2,250+25%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2015Listing removed$1,800+12.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listed for rent$1,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/23/2013Listing removed$1,595$2/sqft
    Source: Delphi Properties, LLC Report a problem
    2/8/2013Price change$1,595+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Delphi Properties, LLC Report a problem
    9/8/2012Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Modern Real Estate Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton