Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $290,000

    5 Lowell Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090

    4beds
    2,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    8,786.05 Square Feet Lot
    $331,700 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,700

    $312,000 - $352,000

    $2,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this stunning 4 bed 2.5 bath that boasts many updates and is perfect for modern living. Enjoy the luxurious primary suite that features an updated bathroom, makeup room, and a spacious walk-in closet. A finished sunroom that provides additional living space and an abundance of natural light, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Next to the kitchen you will find a wood burning fireplace to make any evening cozy. More updates include all bathrooms, hardwood floors, roof, water heater, furnace and air conditioning. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home! Offer deadline is set for Tuesday 6.25 at 12:00pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tawny Williams 315-522-3194,

    Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC,

    Kristi Croniser 315-750-8203,

    Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    Bought with:

    Tawny Williams, 10401357167

    Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1546675MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,092
    • Total interior livable area: 2,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 8,786 sqft
    • Dimensions: 72 x 122
    • Features: Greenbelt, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31248908600000220460000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Liverpool
    • Subdivision: Berkshire Estate Tr Sec 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Rehab Financing,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2024Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2024Price change$2,850-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2024Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2024Sold$290,000-3.3%$139/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1546675 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Pending sale$299,900$143/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1546675 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Contingent$299,900$143/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1546675 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for sale$299,900+138%$143/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1546675 Report a problem
    2/20/2015Sold$126,000-6.6%$60/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S320468 Report a problem
    12/10/2014Price change$134,900-3.6%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #S320468 Report a problem
    10/28/2014Price change$139,900-3.5%$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #S320468 Report a problem
    9/27/2014Listed for sale$144,900-2.8%$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #S320468 Report a problem
    10/1/2011Listing removed$149,000$71/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s249166 Report a problem
    7/27/2011Price change$149,000-6.3%$71/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s249166 Report a problem
    5/25/2011Price change$159,000-2.8%$76/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s249166 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Listed for sale$163,500+9.1%$78/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s249166 Report a problem
    6/3/2005Sold$149,900$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,700
    2024-- $6,700
    2023-- $6,700
    2022-- $6,700
    2021-- $6,700
    2020-- $6,700
    2019-- $6,700
    2018-- $6,700
    2017$5,446 +197.7%$6,700
    2016$1,829 $6,700
    2015-- $6,700
    2014-- $6,700
    2013-- $6,700
    2012-- $6,700
    2011-- $6,700
    2010-- $6,700
    2009-- $6,700
    2008-- $6,700
    2007-- $6,700
    2006-- $6,700
    2005-- $6,700
    2004-- $6,700
    2003-- $6,700
    2002-- $6,700
    2001-- $6,700
    2000-- $6,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13090