Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $692,100

    5 Lynwood Rd, Raymond, NH 03077

    4beds
    3baths
    2,716sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $692,100 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $4,191 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $692,100

    $657,000 - $727,000

    $4,191/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful like new Colonial home in Raymond NH. This home has been well cared for and loved by its original owners, updates include newer appliances, flooring, paint, and a whole house generator. Plenty of space to entertain and grow in this home with the attached family room and bonus room in the Dry Basement Systems Finished Basement. Plus almost an acre of land abutting woods and fenced in the back. Master Bedroom boasts a walk in closet and a 3/4 bath. Lots of natural light. Be in your new home before the Holidays!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,716 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RAYMM0142L056

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 Amp

• Features - Exterior: Fence - Full
    • Electric: 200 Amp
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Level, Agricultural, Sloping
    • Road Frontage: TBD
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen
    • Room 8 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 8 Level: 2
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Sewer: Private
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Heating: Hot Air
    • Room 9 Level: Basement
    • Total Stories: 2
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • Room 5 Level: 2
    • Room 9 Type: Great Room
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Municipal
    • Room 5 Type: Master Bedroom
    • Room 6 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 7 Type: Bedroom
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Kitchen
    • Rooms: Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Master Bedroom
    • Rooms: Level B: Level B: Great Room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$585,000+1.7%$215/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4942691 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listed for sale$575,000+68.2%$212/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4942691 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Sold$341,900+3.6%$126/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4667621 Report a problem
    11/29/2017Pending sale$329,900$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Insight/Manchester #4667621 Report a problem
    11/29/2017Listed for sale$329,900$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Insight/Manchester #4667621 Report a problem
    11/14/2017Pending sale$329,900$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Insight/Manchester #4667621 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Listed for sale$329,900-1%$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Insight/Manchester #4667621 Report a problem
    8/30/2004Sold$333,400$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,957 +5.7%$408,800
    2023$8,470 +13.3%$408,800
    2022$7,477 -4.6%$408,800 +36.6%
    2020$7,839 -1.5%$299,200
    2019$7,956 +0.9%$299,200
    2018$7,884 +8.9%$299,200
    2017$7,241 +1.9%$299,200
    2016$7,103 +3.4%$299,200 +9.2%
    2015$6,869 +4%$273,900 +0.9%
    2014$6,603 +2.9%$271,400
    2013$6,416 +3.7%$271,400
    2011$6,188 +2.1%$271,400 -18.8%
    2010$6,061 -4.5%$334,100
    2008$6,348 +8.6%$334,100
    2007$5,847 $334,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03077