Positioned in one of the most coveted condominium locations along 30A, this beautifully reimagined residence in Rosemary Beach offers an exceptional blend of luxury, convenience, and value. Fully renovated and thoughtfully refurnished, the turn-key residence is designed for effortless coastal living with immediate enjoyment and strong rental income.
Stunning Gulf views and an oversized private sun deck create an extraordinary outdoor living experience rarely found at this price point in Rosemary Beach. Start the morning with coffee as the town comes to life below, spend afternoons soaking in the sun in complete privacy, and end the day with sunset cocktails accompanied by live music drifting from The Pearl Hotel.
Built with enduring concrete construction and timeless architectural detail, the Savannah building offers elevator and ramp access along with dedicated off-street parking for two vehicles -- a rare convenience south of 30A. Ideally situated in the heart of town, you are just steps from acclaimed dining, charming cafés, boutique shopping, and the sugar-white sand beaches that define the Rosemary Beach lifestyle.
Come for a long weekend with friends and enjoy tennis clinics at the racquet club, brunch at Gallion's, and leisurely afternoons by the Gulf. Rosemary Beach's celebrated amenities include four community pools, a fitness center, private beach access, and beautifully curated green spaces throughout the community. Ownership conveys with exclusive access to the Rosemary Beach Owners' Club, featuring a resort-style pool with cabanas, private gathering spaces, an outdoor fireplace, and a bocce court.
For sale
$2,000,000
5 Main St #2C, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
2beds
785sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$2,548/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Outdoor fireplacePrivate beach accessStunning gulf viewsTurn-key residenceBocce courtBeautifully reimagined residenceCommunity pools
- 14 hours |
- 121 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chelsey A Pedersen 985-373-8692,
Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1003352
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Foyer
- Level: First
- Area: 26 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6.5 x 4
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Elevator
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 785
- Total interior livable area: 785 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 353S181640000002C0
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Beach, Elevators, Playground, Pool, TV Cable, Tennis Court(s), Waterfront, Short Term Rental - Allowed
- Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: ROSEMARY BEACH, THE SAVANNAH
HOA
- Services included: Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Recreational Faclty, Security, Sewer, Cable TV, Trash, Water, Internet
Location
- Region: Inlet Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $2,548/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $680,006
- Annual tax amount: $5,898
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,000,000+196.3%$2,548/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2012 | Sold | $675,000+116.3%$860/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2011 | Sold | $312,000-61%$397/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2006 | Sold | $800,000$1,019/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,211 +3.9% | $680,006 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $5,979 +7.8% | $638,594 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,545 +4.5% | $580,540 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,306 +4.1% | $527,764 +10% |
| 2020 | $5,097 +6.1% | $479,785 +10% |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $436,168 +2.8% |
| 2018 | $4,802 +17.3% | $424,489 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,095 +6.8% | $412,125 +5% |
| 2016 | $3,836 +6.1% | $392,500 +12% |
| 2015 | $3,616 +9.3% | $350,306 +29.3% |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $270,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $270,825 +15% |
| 2012 | -- | $235,500 -4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $247,275 -6.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $263,430 -20% |
| 2009 | -- | $329,292 -15% |
| 2008 | -- | $387,398 |
| 2007 | -- | $387,398 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rosemary Beach