Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $310,200

    5 Maple Rd, Laughlintown, PA 15655

    3beds
    2,084sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $310,200 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,200

    $288,000 - $335,000

    $1,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,939/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,939/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home on a 1/2 acre lot! Fantastic Great Room with Cathedral ceilings, oak floors, stone fireplace and large arched windows to let in natural light. Open kitchen with custom oak cabinets and kitchen island. Fully equipped with Stainless steel Bosch dishwasher, Samsung 5-burner stove and Kenmore refrigerator. Step out onto the huge screened in porch. With access to side deck and backyard! Perfect for the fall! Formal living room with wood-burning fireplace. One full bathroom and bedroom on the main level. Completely renovated laundry room just off of the kitchen. Pine panelled Master bedroom, full bathroom, and third bedroom upstairs. Second floor hallway with skylilght. Tons of storage upstairs and in the attic! One car detached garage with workspace in back. Huge storage shed with separate back room and lofted area. Recently painted, upgraded electrical and plumbing. Anderson windows throughout home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,084 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6501080002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Laughlintown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2022Sold$235,000$113/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1525310 Report a problem
    4/24/2022Contingent$235,000$113/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1525310 Report a problem
    4/15/2022Price change$235,000-4%$113/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1525310 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Listed for sale$244,900$118/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1525310 Report a problem
    1/15/2022Contingent$244,900$118/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1525310 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Price change$244,900-4%$118/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1525310 Report a problem
    10/29/2021Price change$255,000-3.8%$122/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1525310 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Listed for sale$265,000+47.3%$127/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1525310 Report a problem
    10/3/2005Sold$179,900$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,898 +7.6%$23,300
    2023$2,693 $23,300
    2022$2,693 $23,300
    2021$2,693 +4%$23,300
    2020$2,590 $23,300
    2019$2,590 +3.5%$23,300
    2018$2,502 +1.6%$23,300
    2017$2,463 +1.7%$23,300
    2016$2,421 $23,300
    2015$2,421 +1.5%$23,300
    2014$2,386 $23,300
    2013$2,386 +2%$23,300
    2012$2,339 $23,300
    2011$2,339 +4.1%$23,300
    2010$2,246 $23,300
    2009$2,246 $23,300
    2008$2,246 $23,300
    2007$2,246 $23,300
    2006$2,246 +1%$23,300
    2005$2,223 +7%$23,300
    2004$2,078 +8.3%$23,300
    2003$1,920 +1.9%$23,300
    2002$1,885 +2.5%$23,300
    2000$1,838 $23,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15655