Three floors of spacious living in this townhome apartment complete with two car garage, three bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a quaint home office. Located in a peaceful and quiet neighborhood with easy accessibility to major routes Rte 125 and Spaulding Turnpike. Beautiful open flow layout with large living area, open to kitchen complete with peninsula seating area, painted cabinetry and stone countertops, pantry storage, and stainless appliances. Glass sliding doors from the living area to sunny private deck space! Dining area off kitchen on the main living level. Upstairs are three bedrooms including a primary bedroom suite with walk-in closet and en suite bath. Washer dryer hook ups in unit conveniently located on the upper bedroom level. Plenty of closet space and extra storage in two car garage. Additional parking available on site. Half Peak Place offers plenty of greenspace and pets allowed with some restrictions. Central A/C. Nearly 1,600 sf of space, this townhouse lives like a spacious home! View 3D tour of one of these units using the link below.
Apartment for rent
$2,950/mo
Fees may apply
5 Marwari Ln #A, Rochester, NH 03839
3beds
1,525sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Attached garage parking
What's special
Two car garageThree bedroomsPlenty of closet spaceStainless appliancesQuaint home officeSunny private deck spaceBeautiful open flow layout
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bath
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Custom Cabinets, Granite Countertops, Snow Removal, Stainless Steel Appliances
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listing removed | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Listing removed | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,950-9.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listing removed | $3,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,250+10.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listing removed | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,950-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $3,050$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,050+3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,950+3.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 03839