Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $15K (5/9)
    $285,000

    5 Moss Avery Rd, Ririe, ID 83443

    --beds
    --baths
    9.42Acres
    : 
    Improved Land
    Built in ----
    9.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This exquisite piece of property spans across 9.42 acres and is nestled in Ririe. The property features its very own creek, gracefully meandering through its grounds. With essential amenities such as a well, a septic system, and power readily available, this remarkable parcel presents an extraordinary opportunity for someone to build their dream home or a cozy cabin for a tranquil retreat. Divided into two distinct sections by a scenic road, the property offers endless possibilities for development. The western portion of the lot is thoughtfully enclosed by a sturdy fence, ideal for those seeking a safe haven for their beloved horses, along with a charming residence and, if desired, an RV. Tucked away in serene seclusion, the property's natural beauty is simply awe-inspiring. It enjoys convenient proximity to HWY 26, granting easy access to the nearby South Fork of the Snake River, renowned ski resorts, and a wide array of exhilarating outdoor activities, including hunting, snowmobiling, ATV riding, water skiing, and boating. Come and relish in the abundant wonders that South Eastern Idaho and this remarkable property have to offer,
    355 days
    |
    532
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Kohler 208-201-2598,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2177022MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 9.42 Acres
      • Features: Low Traffic, Rolling Slope, Rural, Secluded, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: RP03N41E235282
      • Zoning description: General Zoning: Not Specified,Specific Zoning: Not Verified

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $942
      • Annual tax amount: $215
      • Date on market: 6/3/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,855/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Pending sale$285,000
        Source: SRMLS #2177022 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Price change$285,000-5%
        Source: SRMLS #2177022 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$300,000-14.3%
        Source: SRMLS #2177022 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$350,000-6.7%
        Source: SRMLS #2177022 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Price change$375,000-9.6%
        Source: SRMLS #2177022 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Price change$415,000-2.4%
        Source: SRMLS #2177022 Report a problem
        6/3/2025Listed for sale$425,000
        Source: SRMLS #2177022 Report a problem
        8/12/2024Listing removed$425,000
        Source: SRMLS #2154709 Report a problem
        2/9/2024Listed for sale$425,000
        Source: SRMLS #2154709 Report a problem
        2/1/2024Listing removed$425,000
        Source: SRMLS #2154709 Report a problem
        12/9/2023Price change$425,000-7.6%
        Source: SRMLS #2154709 Report a problem
        7/12/2023Price change$460,000-3.2%
        Source: SRMLS #2154709 Report a problem
        6/5/2023Listed for sale$475,000+98.7%
        Source: SRMLS #2154709 Report a problem
        2/2/2023Listing removed--
        Source: SRMLS #2152404 Report a problem
        1/31/2023Listed for sale$239,000
        Source: SRMLS #2152404 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3 +17%$942 +53.9%
        2024$2 -98%$612 -7.1%
        2023$111 -29.5%$659 -97.2%
        2022$158 +3.6%$23,938 +0.2%
        2021$153 -43.2%$23,896
        2020$269 +76.1%$23,896
        2019$153 -43.2%$23,896 +0.2%
        2018$269 +14.2%$23,854 +0.7%
        2017$235 -7.7%$23,677 +14.5%
        2016$255 $20,677
        2015$255 -3.9%$20,677
        2014$265 -3%$20,677 +0%
        2013$273 -92.8%$20,676
        2012$3,784 +1536.5%$20,676
        2011$231 +1%$20,676
        2010$229 $20,676

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83443

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent