Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $987,500

    5 Oak Ridge Ct, Voorhees, NJ 08043

    5beds
    3,602sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Recessed lightingStylish built-insMature landscapingNicely sized laundry roomSpacious dining roomQuiet cul de sacDouble oven
    Welcome Home! Quality and Pride of Ownership is evident throughout this Beautifully Upgraded 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom Center Hall Colonial Home nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the Desirable Lost Tree Development of Voorhees, NJ. Just unpack and enjoy - home features Newer Roof (3 Years Old), Newer Hot Water Heater (2 Years Old), a Whole House Generator and Solar Panels allowing for green living and lower energy bills! As you enter this home, you're greeted by the Two-Story Foyer with wrought iron spindles up the staircase and stunning hardwood flooring flowing throughout most of the First Floor. Enjoy the Traditional Colonial Layout - to your right, Private Office with built ins and French doors offers a great space to Work From Home (WFH) and to your left, you'll find the Formal Living Room and Spacious Dining Room which both allow great space for entertaining family and friends. Dining Room can be closed off with barn doors and currently serves as an entertaining/tasting room. Moving towards the heart of the home, Eat-In Kitchen features plenty of counter and cabinet space, large center island w/gas stovetop, double oven, full stainless steel appliance package, upgraded 42in navy blue cabinetry, recessed lighting, and ample table space in the Breakfast Room with slider access to the Backyard Deck. Overlooking the Kitchen Area is the Large Sunken Family Room featuring two story ceilings, wood burning fireplace with stone accent wall, fresh paint, stylish built-ins, and excellent views of the Backyard. The perfect space to relax and unwind! Rounding out the 1st Floor is the convenient Half Bathroom, nicely sized Laundry Room, and Inside-Access to the 3-Car Attached Garage w/openers. Upstairs, 2nd Floor Primary Bedroom Suite features vaulted ceilings, two Walk-In Closets w/custom organizers, Sitting Area, and access to the Private and Lavishly Upgraded Ensuite Primary Bathroom with high end fixtures & finishes. The ultimate retreat! Three other nicely sized bedrooms are all in close proximity to the 2nd Full Hall Bathroom with double vanity and tub/shower. Downstairs, enjoy more room to grow into. The Full Finished Basement w/9 foot ceilings boasts a 5th Bedroom, 3rd Full Bathroom, Home Gym, and Great Room. Endless Possibilities for an additional space to Work From Home, a Play Area, Movie Room, etc! Basement also boasts plenty of storage options. Outside, the Backyard Oasis offers even more space to entertain with a large maintenance free deck, mature landscaping, brand new heated In-Ground Saltwater Pool, and still so much open space to enjoy or to bring your own vision! Enjoy all that Voorhees has to offer. Close to Major Highways such as NJ Turnpike, Route 73, I-295, PATCO + NJ Transit Public Transportation to NYC or Philadelphia, Conveinent Shopping, Restaurants, Golf Courses, & within walking distance of Desirable Eastern High School & Voorhees Middle School.
    42 days
    |
    200
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan McCloskey 609-284-2509,

    RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2113992MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Great Room, Laundry, Office, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 520 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 X 26
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 15
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 16
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 16
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 17
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 420 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 X 21
      Other
      • Level: Upper
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      Great room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 720 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 X 36
      Half bath
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 330 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 22
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 104 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 16
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 12
      Heating
      • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air, Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Energy Efficient Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Attic/House Fan, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Built-in Features, Butlers Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Bar, 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stone
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,602
      • Total interior livable area: 3,602 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,602

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 9
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Asphalt, Private, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Lawn Sprinkler, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Extensive Hardscape
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Heated, Private
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 3400202 0900010
      • Zoning: 100A
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent,Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $274/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $797,700
      • Annual tax amount: $20,532
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Negotiable
      • Inclusions: All Existing Kitchen Appliances

DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Contingent$987,500$274/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2113992 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$987,500+25.8%$274/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2113992 Report a problem
        3/1/2023Sold$785,000$218/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/9/2022Sold$785,000-1.8%$218/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2036062 Report a problem
        10/30/2022Pending sale$799,500$222/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2036062 Report a problem
        10/11/2022Listed for sale$799,500+36.9%$222/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2036062 Report a problem
        6/24/2016Sold$584,000-4.3%$162/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/23/2016Listing removed$610,000$169/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6739923 Report a problem
        3/18/2016Pending sale$610,000$169/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6739923 Report a problem
        3/1/2016Price change$610,000+1.7%$169/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6739923 Report a problem
        2/10/2016Price change$599,999-4%$167/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/24/2016Listed for sale$624,999+0%$174/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/1/2015Listing removed$624,900$173/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6548822 Report a problem
        8/7/2015Price change$624,900-0.8%$173/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6548822 Report a problem
        7/19/2015Price change$629,900-0.8%$175/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6548822 Report a problem
        6/16/2015Price change$634,900-0.2%$176/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6548822 Report a problem
        6/13/2015Price change$635,900-0.6%$177/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6548822 Report a problem
        4/8/2015Listed for sale$639,900+44.9%$178/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6548822 Report a problem
        12/19/1994Sold$441,500$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$20,533 -13.6%$797,700 +44.3%
        2024$23,775 +1.8%$552,900
        2023$23,349 +2.1%$552,900
        2022$22,879 +0.6%$552,900
        2021$22,735 +4.2%$552,900
        2020$21,817 +2%$552,900
        2019$21,388 $552,900
        2018$21,388 +2.7%$552,900 +2.7%
        2017$20,828 +3.3%$538,200
        2016$20,172 +1.3%$538,200
        2015$19,919 +3.3%$538,200
        2014$19,289 -2.2%$538,200
        2013$19,728 +2%$538,200 -21.1%
        2012$19,332 +4.2%$682,400
        2011$18,561 -7.3%$682,400
        2010$20,015 +0.9%$682,400 -11.3%
        2009$19,845 $769,200
        2008-- $769,200
        2007-- $769,200
        2006-- $769,200 +152.9%
        2005-- $304,100
        2004-- $304,100
        2003-- $304,100
        2002-- $304,100
        2001-- $304,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08043

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable