Skip main navigation
Sold for $995,000
  • $995,000

    5 Oak Ridge Rd, Littleton, MA 01460

    4beds
    2,817sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    3.15 Acres Lot
    $992,400 Zestimate®
    $353/sqft
    $5,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $992,400

    $943,000 - $1.04M

    $5,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Cheryl Cowley 978-337-3580,

    Cowley Associates 978-486-3231

    Bought with:

    Aalin Hubbard

    Windhill Realty, LLC

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73486514

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 12 x 20
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 16 x 20
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 400
    • Dimensions: 20 x 20
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
    • Level: First
    • Area: 50
    • Dimensions: 5 x 10
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Closet - Linen, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 8 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Wood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 13 x 18
    Family room
    • Features: Beamed Ceilings, Flooring - Wood, Window(s) - Picture
    • Level: First
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 15 x 24
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Wood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Wood, Exterior Access
    • Level: First
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 12 x 19
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Flooring - Vinyl, First Floor
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Dining Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,817
    • Total interior livable area: 2,817 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,817

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 5
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Storage, Gazebo, Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 3.15 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 566514
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Walk/Jog Trails, Conservation Area

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$995,000+0.6%$353/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73486514 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Contingent$989,000$351/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73486514 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$989,000$351/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73486514 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,998 -0.1%$807,400 -0.2%
    2024$12,006 +5.6%$809,000 +15.6%
    2023$11,372 +5.9%$699,800 +15.4%
    2022$10,739 +8.6%$606,400 +8.5%
    2021$9,889 +1%$558,700 +1.4%
    2020$9,793 +3.2%$551,100 +5.9%
    2019$9,490 +0.7%$520,300 +0.2%
    2018$9,424 -0.1%$519,500
    2017$9,429 +3.3%$519,500 +0.6%
    2016$9,132 +1.9%$516,200 +4.2%
    2015$8,965 +4%$495,300
    2014$8,623 +2.5%$495,300
    2013$8,410 +8.9%$495,300 +3.1%
    2012$7,726 +4.9%$480,500
    2011$7,366 +4.8%$480,500
    2010$7,030 +0.2%$480,500 -5.2%
    2009$7,019 +4.4%$506,800 -4.9%
    2008$6,725 +2.2%$532,900 -2%
    2007$6,583 +9.1%$543,600 +9.7%
    2006$6,033 +9.2%$495,700 +1.8%
    2005$5,527 +3%$487,000 +2.8%
    2004$5,365 +16.4%$473,900 +14.6%
    2003$4,609 +2.7%$413,400 +21.7%
    2002$4,489 +7.2%$339,800 +16.7%
    1998$4,187 $291,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01460