5 Old Mill Road, Ossipee, NH 03890
Home value
$448,700
$372,000 - $538,000
$2,943/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,943/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,943/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,121/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,121/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Susan Waters,
Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH Off:603-524-2255
George Zavas
George Zavas, Broker
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane, Oil, Electric, Forced Air, Gas Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,897
- Total interior livable area: 1,897 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,897
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Circular Driveway
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: 2.5
- Stories: 2
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 295
Lot
- Size: 1.32 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: OSSIM00005L026000S000000
- Zoning description: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Listing removed | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $2,900+38.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $2,100-27.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Sold | $415,000-9.6%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $459,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $459,000+104%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2020 | Sold | $225,000-11.7%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2020 | Price change | $254,900-1.6%$134/sqft |
Source: Pinkham Real Estate #4797880 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $259,000+43.9%$137/sqft |
Source: Costantino Real Estate LLC #4739460 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2009 | Sold | $180,000$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2003 | Sold | $180,000$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,894 +3.4% | $335,700 -7.6% |
| 2023 | $3,766 -6% | $363,200 +66.6% |
| 2022 | $4,007 +7.8% | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $3,717 -0.3% | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $3,730 -0.8% | $218,000 +20.6% |
| 2018 | $3,761 +7.8% | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $3,489 +5.3% | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $180,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03890