Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,356,100

    5 Perry Rd, Annandale, NJ 08801

    4beds
    5,830sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    2.14 Acres Lot
    $1,356,100 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $5,970 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,356,100

    $1.25M - $1.48M

    $5,970/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,539/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,539/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stately Brick front "Henley Model" presents 5830 sq ft of elegance and grace! Sited on 2.14 tranquil acres in "The Preserve" A 2 story foyer w butterfly dual staircase. Freshly professionally painted, extensive architectural mouldings, 10' ceilings 1st floor, 8' doors, gleaming hardwood floors throughout, plantation shutters. A Chefs dream Kitchen features cherry 42" cabinets, granite counter tops, oversized island prof grade SS appliances and sep Breakfast Room. Access to the private patio. Conservatory, 1st floor Office Library. Banquet sized Formal DR and Formal LR. Private Master Suite w Sitting Room, oversized dual W I closets and lux Master Bath. All Bedrooms have dedicated full baths. Full finished walk out Lower Level presents custom wet Bar, Game Room, Media Room, Exercise Room and Office and full Bath.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Composition
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060003600000000813

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Annandale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2022Sold$990,000$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2021Sold$990,000-5.7%$170/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3706793 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Price change$1,050,000-4.5%$180/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3706793 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Price change$1,100,000-4.3%$189/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3706793 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Listed for sale$1,150,000+36.1%$197/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3706793 Report a problem
    5/3/2016Sold$845,000-1.6%$145/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3250334 Report a problem
    12/19/2015Price change$859,000-4.5%$147/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Jersey Properties #3250334 Report a problem
    10/2/2015Price change$899,900-1.7%$154/sqft
    8/22/2015Price change$915,000-1.6%$157/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3230878 Report a problem
    6/19/2015Price change$929,900-3.1%$160/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3230878 Report a problem
    6/14/2015Price change$960,000-7.5%$165/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3230878 Report a problem
    5/2/2015Price change$1,038,000-2.7%$178/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3190570 Report a problem
    4/11/2015Price change$1,067,000-1.7%$183/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3190570 Report a problem
    2/20/2015Price change$1,085,000-2.9%$186/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3190570 Report a problem
    1/7/2015Listed for sale$1,117,075+17%$192/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3190570 Report a problem
    1/29/2008Sold$955,000-25.1%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2006Sold$1,275,000+30%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2004Sold$980,749$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,970 $871,200
    2024$25,970 +3.2%$871,200
    2023$25,169 +8%$871,200
    2022$23,302 +6.1%$871,200 +2.2%
    2021$21,956 +1.7%$852,600 +4.7%
    2020$21,598 +1.1%$814,700
    2019$21,353 +3.3%$814,700
    2018$20,669 -2.5%$814,700
    2017$21,207 -4.7%$814,700 -2.7%
    2016$22,259 +7.1%$836,900 -4.1%
    2015$20,786 +2.1%$872,900 +4.7%
    2014$20,352 -4.2%$834,100
    2013$21,238 +9.1%$834,100 -8.5%
    2012$19,470 -11%$911,100
    2011$21,886 +4.4%$911,100 -13.2%
    2010$20,973 +1.4%$1,050,200
    2009$20,678 -1.6%$1,050,200
    2008$21,004 $1,050,200
    2006-- $1,050,200 +10%
    2005-- $954,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08801