Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $8,300

    5 Plateau Rd, Lititz, PA 17543

    3beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    VacantLand
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $8/sqft
    $1,419 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,419/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $44/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $44/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Mobile Home Community. Lot is vacant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6000373830042

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lititz

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2016Sold$14,965$15/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/21/2016Price change$14,9650%$15/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lancaster #243762 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Price change$14,9700%$15/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lancaster #243762 Report a problem
    4/4/2016Price change$14,9750%$15/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lancaster #243762 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Price change$14,980-6.3%$15/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lancaster #243762 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Price change$15,9850%$16/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lancaster #243762 Report a problem
    1/12/2016Price change$15,990-5.9%$16/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lancaster #243762 Report a problem
    1/3/2016Price change$16,9850%$17/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lancaster #243762 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Price change$16,9900%$17/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lancaster #243762 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Price change$16,9950%$17/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lancaster #243762 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listed for sale$17,000-2.9%$17/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Lancaster #243762 Report a problem
    4/7/2015Listing removed$17,500$18/sqft
    Source: Lusk & Associates #225335 Report a problem
    8/20/2014Listed for sale$17,500-34%$18/sqft
    Source: Prudential Lancaster Real Estate #225335 Report a problem
    8/28/2013Listing removed$26,500$27/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Srvs Group #207082 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Price change$26,500-8.3%$27/sqft
    5/15/2013Listed for sale$28,900+175.2%$29/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #207082 Report a problem
    9/28/2012Listing removed$10,500$11/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #194996 Report a problem
    9/23/2012Price change$10,500-3.7%$11/sqft
    9/20/2012Price change$10,900-8.4%$11/sqft
    8/31/2012Price change$11,900-4.8%$12/sqft
    8/14/2012Price change$12,500-10.7%$13/sqft
    7/17/2012Price change$14,000-6.7%$14/sqft
    6/29/2012Listed for sale$15,000$15/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$164 +0.6%$8,300
    2024$163 +0.5%$8,300
    2023$162 $8,300
    2022$162 $8,300
    2021$162 +520.8%$8,300
    2020$26 -83.9%$8,300
    2019$162 +520.8%$8,300
    2018$26 -87.7%$8,300 -3.5%
    2017$213 +0%$8,600
    2016$213 +284.6%$8,600
    2015$55 $8,600
    2014$55 $8,600
    2013-- $8,600
    2012-- $8,600
    2011-- $8,600
    2010-- $8,600
    2009-- $8,600
    2007-- $8,600
    2006-- $8,600 -18.9%
    2005-- $10,600 -19.1%
    2004-- $13,100
    2003-- $13,100
    2002-- $13,100
    2000-- $13,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543