Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $21,500

    5 Primero Rd, Los Lunas, NM 87031

    3beds
    2baths
    43,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $104/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $104/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CUTE, CUTE, CUTE modular home on one acre with southern exposure. Never been lived in. This property is being sold AS IS. The only utility hooked up is septic. Well to be drilled: $22,000.00; Gas Line Hook-up & Cooler hole cut & cooler installed: $4,000.00; Electric needs two poles & Hook-up: $8,000-$10,000.00.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 43,560 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1018038135209000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Los Lunas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2023Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1030989 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Pending sale$15,997
    Source: SWMLS #1030989 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Listed for sale$15,997-75.4%
    Source: SWMLS #1030989 Report a problem
    12/23/2016Listing removed$65,000$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT ALTURA REALTY #872301 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Listed for sale$65,000$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT Altura Realty #872301 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Pending sale$65,000$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT Altura Realty #872301 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Listed for sale$65,000$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT Altura Realty #872301 Report a problem
    8/7/2016Listing removed$65,000$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT Altura Realty #872301 Report a problem
    8/1/2016Listed for sale$65,000-13.2%$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT Altura Realty #872301 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Listing removed$74,900$2/sqft
    Source: Exit Altura Realty #810780 Report a problem
    3/29/2014Listed for sale$74,900$2/sqft
    Source: Exit Altura Realty #810780 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$205 -4.1%$7,167 -1.6%
    2023$214 -3.3%$7,285
    2022$221 -1.2%$7,285
    2021$223 +0.3%$7,285
    2020$223 -0.2%$7,285
    2019$223 -0.1%$7,285
    2018$223 -59%$7,285 -66.5%
    2017$545 $21,736 +3%
    2016-- $21,103
    2015-- $21,103 +189.7%
    2013-- $7,285 -65.7%
    2011$3 $21,219

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87031