Spacious first-floor condo offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1,800 sq ft of comfortable waterfront living. Enjoy tranquil long views out to the canal from the expansive screened patio and outdoor living area — perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. This residence includes 33 feet of seawall dockage, ideal for boaters seeking convenient water access. The well-designed layout features generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. A rare opportunity to enjoy easy, ground-level waterfront living as one of the lowest priced 3 bedroom condos on the market!
Contingent
Price cut: $325K (4/10)
$4,650,000
5 Pumpkin Cay Rd #A, Key Largo, FL 33037
3beds
1,549sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$4,433,300 Zestimate®
$3,002/sqft
$7,135/mo HOA
What's special
Abundant natural lightWell-designed layoutGenerous living spacesSeamless indoor-outdoor flow
- 84 days |
- 159 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eric Woodward,
Ocean Reef Club Sotheby's International Realty
Source: CLS at Ocean Reef,MLS#: 4982
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Windows: Impact Glass
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,549
- Total interior livable area: 1,549 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Dock
Details
- Parcel number: 00569513000205
- Special conditions: Traditional
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
- Major remodel year: 2010
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pumpkin Cay
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $7,135 monthly
Location
- Region: Key Largo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $3,002/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $3,025,270
- Annual tax amount: $20,950
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
Estimated market value
$4,433,300
$4.21M - $4.65M
$4,659/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Contingent | $4,650,000$3,002/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $4,650,000-6.5%$3,002/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $4,975,000+32.5%$3,212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Sold | $3,755,000-15.6%$2,424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Pending sale | $4,450,000$2,873/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Contingent | $4,450,000$2,873/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Price change | $4,450,000-7.3%$2,873/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $4,800,000+308.5%$3,099/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2014 | Sold | $1,175,000-9.5%$759/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000$839/sqft |
Source: Russell Post Sotheby's International Realty #1701122 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,951 +48.1% | $3,025,270 +84.1% |
| 2024 | $14,145 +12% | $1,643,310 +10% |
| 2023 | $12,628 +17.3% | $1,493,918 +10% |
| 2022 | $10,768 +17.1% | $1,358,107 +10% |
| 2021 | $9,196 -3.5% | $1,234,643 -2.9% |
| 2020 | $9,527 | $1,272,034 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $9,527 +1.5% | $1,250,942 -0.3% |
| 2018 | $9,387 -0.7% | $1,254,741 +10.4% |
| 2017 | $9,449 +10% | $1,136,274 +13.5% |
| 2016 | $8,591 +5.4% | $1,001,527 +5.6% |
| 2015 | $8,151 | $948,518 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33037