Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $961,600

    5 Quaker Rd, Pomona, NY 10970

    6beds
    4,162sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $961,600 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $4,865 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $961,600

    $885,000 - $1.05M

    $4,865/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,468/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,468/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Certainly a rare find! This expanded home offers a whole lot of living space and is just perfect for the family with multi-generation living! Upstairs features, an open kitchen to a bright family room, formal dining room, 4 large bedrooms including a master suite with a spa-like bathroom and walk-in closet. Also upstairs, you have a washer/dryer; hardwood floors, and an amazing outdoor space of a covered deck overlooking the beautiful backyard. The first floor features a tremendous kitchen and family room, two bedrooms, laundry room and full bathroom. A covered patio off the family room is a great space for entertaining. Two central air conditioner, all updated windows, beautiful stucco exterior, wine cellar, and so much more. Close to all and Clarkstown Schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,162 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3920895113445

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pomona

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$675,000+350%$162/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6213690 Report a problem
    12/27/2021Sold$150,000-71.4%$36/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3344576 Report a problem
    1/28/2017Listing removed$525,000$126/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4639051 Report a problem
    11/17/2016Price change$525,000-8.7%$126/sqft
    10/21/2016Price change$575,000-8%$138/sqft
    9/3/2016Price change$625,000+4.2%$150/sqft
    7/8/2016Price change$600,000-4%$144/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Northern Westchester / Putnam #4630908 Report a problem
    4/16/2016Price change$625,000-3.8%$150/sqft
    1/9/2016Listed for sale$650,000$156/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Partners #4554618 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Listing removed$650,000$156/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4505774 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Price change$650,000-7.1%$156/sqft
    3/9/2015Price change$699,999-22.2%$168/sqft
    2/14/2015Listed for sale$900,000+252.9%$216/sqft
    6/9/2014Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Nanuet #4413546 Report a problem
    5/28/2014Price change$3,000-24.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Nanuet #4413546 Report a problem
    5/14/2014Listed for rent$3,950$1/sqft
    Source: Nanuet #4413546 Report a problem
    8/9/1999Sold$255,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $172,500
    2024-- $172,500
    2023-- $172,500
    2022-- $172,500
    2021-- $172,500
    2020-- $172,500
    2019-- $172,500
    2018-- $172,500
    2017$14,002 $172,500
    2016-- $172,500
    2015-- $172,500
    2014-- $172,500 -20.7%
    2006-- $217,400 +47.8%
    2005-- $147,100
    2004-- $147,100
    2003-- $147,100
    2002-- $147,100
    2001-- $147,100
    2000-- $147,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10970