Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    5 Rettinger Rd, Halifax, PA 17032

    --beds
    --baths
    1.84Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.84 Acres Lot
    $144,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,854 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,800

    $94,000 - $217,000

    $1,854/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Building lot for building your dream home. Enjoy your views and relax in your own piece of paradise. Gorgeous views and location Drone Photos will be entered next week

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori A. Deitrich 717-805-1801,

    United Country Magnolia Realty Services

    Bought with:

    Nathan Daniels, RS343649

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADA2024914MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.84 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 320150830000000

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2024Sold$75,000-15.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #PADA2024914 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Pending sale$89,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PADA2024914 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$89,000-10.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #PADA2024914 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Price change$99,000-9.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #PADA2024914 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for sale$109,900+51.6%
    Source: Bright MLS #PADA2024914 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listing removed$72,500
    Source: Bright MLS #PADA124174 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Listed for sale$72,500+3.9%
    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven #PADA124174 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listing removed$69,800
    Source: Magnolia Realty Services #1002661709 Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listed for sale$69,800+99.4%
    3/4/2016Listing removed$35,000
    Source: EXIT REALTY CAPITAL AREA #10276962 Report a problem
    1/16/2016Price change$35,000-86%
    Source: EXIT REALTY CAPITAL AREA #10276962 Report a problem
    1/11/2016Price change$250,000+614.3%
    Source: EXIT REALTY CAPITAL AREA #10276962 Report a problem
    12/17/2015Price change$35,000-86%
    Source: EXIT REALTY CAPITAL AREA #10276962 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Price change$250,000+614.3%
    Source: EXIT REALTY CAPITAL AREA #10276962 Report a problem
    10/12/2015Listed for sale$35,000
    Source: EXIT REALTY CAPITAL AREA #10276962 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,774 +8.3%$136,800
    2023$4,409 +4.1%$136,800
    2022$4,234 +3.4%$136,800
    2021$4,095 +302%$136,800
    2020$1,019 $136,800
    2019$1,019 $136,800
    2018$1,019 $136,800
    2017-- $136,800
    2016-- $136,800
    2015-- $136,800
    2014-- $136,800
    2013-- $136,800
    2012-- $136,800
    2011-- $136,800
    2010-- $136,800
    2008-- $136,800
    2007-- $136,800
    2006-- $136,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17032