Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $45K (4/13)
    $450,000

    5 Ridgewood Cir, Magnolia, AR 71753

    4beds
    3,768sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $433,100 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful landscapingSplit floor planLots of natural lightSprinkler systemBeautiful crown molding
    IF elegance is what you are looking for this is the home for you. This beautiful home sits in a cul-de-sac and features 3768 square feet and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The home has beautiful crown molding and lots of natural light. The kitchen ia open and has a large island with a butcher block top. The home has a split floor plan. The backyard is completely fenced in with a brick fence and beautiful landscaping and sprinkler system. The attic access is located in the garage and has stairs up to it and it is heated and cooled and completely floored..
    56 days
    |
    171
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lana Beams 870-904-1261,

    Greg Rich & Associates Real Estate 870-234-1059

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11675102

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Breakfast Room, Dining Room, En Suite, Family Room, First Floor Bathroom, First Floor Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Walk-in Closet
      Kitchen
      • Features: Open, Granite Counters
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 3,768 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Handicap
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Open Porch
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Utilities
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Features: Cul de Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 010330100000
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry - Brick, Brick Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)
      • Sewer: Municipal
      • Water: Municipal
      • Utilities for property: Naturl Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Connelly Ridgewood Addition
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Magnolia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $119/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $481,555
      • Annual tax amount: $2,168
      • Date on market: 3/17/2026
      • Date available: 03/17/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $433,100

        $411,000 - $455,000

        $2,492/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Price change$450,000-9.1%$119/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11675102 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$495,000$131/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11675102 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,621 -4.4%$47,140
        2023$1,696 -2.9%$47,140
        2022$1,746 +2.8%$47,140
        2021$1,699 -3.4%$47,140 -42.8%
        2020$1,758 +0.7%$82,390
        2019$1,746 -15.8%$82,390
        2018$2,074 +11.1%$82,390 +74.8%
        2017$1,867 $47,140 -28.2%
        2016-- $65,670
        2015-- $65,670
        2014-- $65,670
        2013-- $65,670 +10.6%
        2012-- $59,350
        2011-- $59,350
        2010-- $59,350 +6.8%
        2009-- $55,580

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,366/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2186
        Property taxes
        $180
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71753

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable