5 River Bend Rd, Lorida, FL 33857
What's special
- 92 days |
- 153 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christopher Duncan 863-441-0181,
The Pipal Group,
Alexandra Fragale
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 860 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 0
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
- Body of water: Kissimmee River
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: C17363302000K00000
- Lease amount: $0
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lorida
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $79,728
- Annual tax amount: $1,147
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Date available: 02/20/2026

Chris Duncan
(863) 441-0181
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,222/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $99,900$116/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11660171 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Contingent | $99,900$116/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11660171 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,900+212.2%$116/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11660171 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Sold | $32,000+6.7%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2008 | Sold | $30,000+13.2%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2003 | Sold | $26,500+39.5%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2001 | Sold | $19,000$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,147 +8.1% | $79,728 +12.7% |
| 2023 | $1,062 +10.1% | $70,766 +21.9% |
| 2022 | $964 +13.9% | $58,069 +48.8% |
| 2021 | $846 +19.5% | $39,016 +22% |
| 2020 | $708 | $31,968 +1.1% |
| 2019 | $708 +121.3% | $31,629 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $320 +3.6% | $31,039 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $309 +15% | $30,401 +13.1% |
| 2016 | $268 -56.6% | $26,885 +32.8% |
| 2015 | $619 +30.1% | $20,238 |
| 2014 | $476 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33857