5 Rogan Cir, Bella Vista, AR 72715
Home value
$343,800
$327,000 - $361,000
$1,903/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,903/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,903/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$101/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$101/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Features
- Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Thermostat, Ice Maker Connection, Washer/Dryer Connection
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Structure area source: seller
- Total interior livable area: 1,775 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Level, Wooded, Landscaped
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1608476000
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Propane, Phone Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $16 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Trail(s), Recreation Room, Park
Other
Other facts
- WaterSource: Public
- Utilities: Propane, Phone Available
- Appliances: Oven
- AssociationYN: true
- InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Thermostat, Ice Maker Connection, Washer/Dryer Connection
- LivingAreaSource: Seller
- LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Connection
- CoveredSpaces: 2
- Vegetation: Wooded
- StructureType: House
- AssociationAmenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Trail(s), Recreation Room, Park
- SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
- BuildingAreaSource: seller
- AssociationName: Bella Vista POA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2025 | Sold | $18,000-92.2%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2021 | Sold | $231,900$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Pending sale | $231,900$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $231,900+25.4%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2019 | Sold | $184,900-2.6%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2019 | Price change | $189,897-1.6%$107/sqft |
Source: Thrive Real Estate #1108886 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2019 | Price change | $192,899-3%$109/sqft |
Source: Thrive Real Estate #1108886 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Price change | $198,800+7.8%$112/sqft |
Source: Thrive Real Estate #1108886 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2019 | Price change | $184,500-0.9%$104/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2019 | Price change | $186,250-3%$105/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $192,000+32.4%$108/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2017 | Sold | $145,000-3.3%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2016 | Pending sale | $150,000$85/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Results #1025398 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2016 | Price change | $150,000-5.1%$85/sqft |
| 8/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $158,000-1.2%$89/sqft |
| 9/3/2010 | Listing removed | $159,900$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Results #572932 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2010 | Listed for sale | $159,900$90/sqft |
| 5/13/2010 | Listing removed | $159,900$90/sqft |
Source: Sawitonline Partners Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2010 | Price change | $159,900-3.1%$90/sqft |
| 4/25/2009 | Listed for sale | $165,000$93/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 +1.3% | $38,670 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $1,786 -0.6% | $36,910 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,796 -2.7% | $35,150 |
| 2022 | $1,845 +47.6% | $35,150 +36.6% |
| 2021 | $1,250 +5.4% | $25,740 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,186 -2.1% | $24,510 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $24,510 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $24,510 |
| 2017 | $1,211 -17.1% | $24,510 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $24,510 +13.4% |
| 2015 | $1,462 +12.2% | $21,610 |
| 2014 | $1,303 +10.2% | $21,610 |
| 2013 | $1,182 | $21,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,610 |
| 2011 | $1,081 | $21,610 -16.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $25,830 -1.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $26,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $26,200 +4.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $24,980 |
| 2006 | -- | $24,980 +24.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $20,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $20,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $20,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $20,100 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $19,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $19,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 72715