Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $6,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    r8stl, # 3, 5 Saint Lukes Rd, Boston, MA 02134

    4beds
    1,800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    4 Bed/2 Bath, raised 1st floor, hardwood floors, recessed lighting, stainless steel appliances including dishwasher and microwave, granite counters, central heat and A/C, rear porch, pet friendly, coin operated laundry in basement. Very limited parking behind the building. Heat (gas), hot water (gas), electric, water and sewer paid by tenants.
    571 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Hot water not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent

DateEventPrice
    10/28/2025Price change$6,000+7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for rent$5,600+19.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2019Listing removed$4,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for rent$4,700-5.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/30/2019Listing removed$4,950$3/sqft
    Source: Gateway Real Estate Group Report a problem
    11/26/2018Listed for rent$4,950+3.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Gateway Real Estate Group Report a problem
    8/28/2018Listing removed$4,800$3/sqft
    Source: Gateway Real Estate Group Report a problem
    12/16/2017Listed for rent$4,800$3/sqft
    Source: Gateway Real Estate Group Inc. Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Allston