Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5 SENDERO PT, Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 78015

    4beds
    3,766sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $1,356,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,356,800

    $1.29M - $1.42M

    $4,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $348/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $348/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CUSTOM 1.5 STORY IN STONE CREEK RANCH! CONSTRUCTED 2015 THIS HOME BOASTS 4 BEDROOMS (3 DOWN), EACH WITH THEIR OWN EN SUITE BATH, ONE HALF BATH, SOARING CEILINGS, LARGE WINDOWS, AND A WELL APPOINTED KITCHEN COMPLETE WITH THERMADOR APPLIANCES, DOUBLE APPLIANCES, DOUBLE OVEN, AND A LARGE ISLAND.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Miguel Herrera TREC #585892 (210) 563-3660,

    The Agency San Antonio

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1960430MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Dining room
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Family room
    • Area: 342
    • Dimensions: 19 x 18
    Kitchen
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Heating
    • Central, 2 Units, Electric
    Cooling
    • Two Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater, Double Oven, Propane Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • One Living Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Study/Library, Game Room, Shop, Utility Room Inside, Secondary Bedroom Down, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Wet Bar, Solid Counter Tops, Custom Cabinets
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,766 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Four or More Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None, Community
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1589510011240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Texas Hill Country
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015
    Details
    • Builder name: J&J

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Water System
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Private Garbage Service

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Leased, Controlled Access
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Fair Oaks Ranch
    • Subdivision: Stone Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $348 quarterly
    • Association name: STONE OAK HOA
    • Second association name: Fair Oaks Ranch
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: HOA Fee 2: $125.00 Annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1960430 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$1,357,500-1.3%$360/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1960430 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listing removed$1,375,000$365/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1952231 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$1,375,000+37.5%$365/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1952231 Report a problem
    5/24/2021Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #44006_1520098 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Pending sale$1,000,000$266/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1520098 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Contingent$1,000,000$266/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1520098 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listed for sale$1,000,000+9.9%$266/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1520098 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1392537 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Pending sale$910,000$242/sqft
    Source: Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty #1392537 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$910,000$242/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,175 +6.5%$1,051,225 +8%
    2024$12,374 -0.2%$973,000
    2023$12,394 -15.9%$973,000 +0.2%
    2022$14,738 $971,030 +12.9%
    2021-- $859,780 +1.3%
    2020$13,655 -0.5%$849,130 +2.6%
    2019$13,717 -17.5%$827,390 +4.3%
    2018$16,621 $792,920
    2017$16,621 +3.1%$792,920 +0.9%
    2016$16,124 +2248.7%$785,770 +638.1%
    2015$687 $106,460 +203%
    2014$687 $35,130 +13.5%
    2013$687 $30,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78015