Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    5 Wake Robin Rd Unit 2004, Lincoln, RI 02865

    2beds
    1,326sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $370,100 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $2,467 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,100

    $333,000 - $411,000

    $2,467/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready, spacious unit with 1326 finished square feet nestled among the trees with plenty of privacy. Large eat in kitchen with pass through to open floor plan, including dining room and family room with wood burning fireplace. Updated sliders open to fantastic view of nature with private balcony. Half bath on first level. Upstairs 2 large bedrooms, sharing one full bath. Garage under unit open to a laundry area and potential space for finished lower. Skylights in second level main bath for plenty of light. All assessments are paid for this unit, $350 monthly HOA covers water, sewer and grounds. Lincoln School Systems, convenient to 146 and 295 and just 10 minutes to Providence. Surrounded by nature, paths, excellent restaurants and shopping. Appliances including washer and dryer stay with unit. Heating is gas baseboard heating and electric water. Recent updates include eliminating all carpet, all flooring is now laminate, hardwood or tile. Updated half and full baths, water tank, garage door and opener. Exterior siding has just been replaced with long life cement composite siding. Pet Friendly- Cats and Dogs allowed with HOA approval.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Derek Eisenberg 877-996-5728,

    Continental Re Group, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Tina Rose, RES.0032508

    Salzberg Real Estate Agency

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1406969MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bath w Tub & Shower
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Baseboard, Forced Water
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Wall (Dry Wall), Stairs, Plumbing (Copper), Plumbing (PVC), Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Marble
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished,Laundry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,326
    • Total interior livable area: 1,326 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,326
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Assigned
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Lot
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: LINCM28L0070U2004
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Highway Access, Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Lincoln
    • Subdivision: Wake Robin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $350 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$370,000-2.3%$279/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1406969 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$378,900$286/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1406969 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$378,900-0.3%$286/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1406969 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$379,900-1.3%$287/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1406969 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$385,000+63.8%$290/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1406969 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Sold$235,000+2.2%$177/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1276178 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Pending sale$229,900$173/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1276178 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Contingent$229,900$173/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1276178 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Listed for sale$229,900$173/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1276178 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,817 +9.7%$356,300 +40.8%
    2024$4,390 +5.2%$253,000
    2023$4,172 +0.2%$253,000
    2022$4,162 +2.7%$253,000 +26.6%
    2021$4,054 +0.7%$199,800
    2020$4,024 +8.8%$199,800 +20.7%
    2018$3,699 +2.1%$165,500
    2017$3,624 +1.4%$165,500
    2016$3,575 -2%$165,500 +6.8%
    2015$3,647 -0.2%$155,000
    2014$3,653 +0.3%$155,000
    2013$3,641 +1.9%$155,000 +839.4%
    2012$3,572 $16,500 -90%
    2011$3,572 $165,000
    2010$3,572 -10.8%$165,000 -27.8%
    2009$4,006 +3.9%$228,400
    2008$3,855 -2%$228,400 +13.2%
    2006$3,933 $201,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02865