Skip main navigation
Sold for $535,000
  • $535,000

    5 Willow Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    8,281 Square Feet Lot
    $539,600 Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $3,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $539,600

    $491,000 - $594,000

    $3,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunningly renovated 3-bed, 1.5-bath home in the heart of desirable Lawrenceville Village. Walk to shops, restaurants, banks, post office & top schools—car-free living at its best! Bright open-concept main level: sparkling quartz kitchen with huge peninsula, premium stainless appliances, soft-close cabinets + slide-outs. Living room with sleek white stone accent wall. Dining/family room opens to large covered deck—perfect for grilling & gatherings.Powder room on main. Upstairs: 3 spacious bedrooms + stylish full bath with ceramic tile.2016 full renovation: new roof, HVAC, electrical, plumbing, gutters, luxury vinyl plank floors, new carpeting, double-pane windows, European blinds, 6-panel doors.Clean painted basement with washer/dryer combo. Private landscaped backyard for play/pets.Steps to Lawrence-Hopewell Trail, nearby swim club. Minutes to Princeton, I-295/I-95 & trains to NYC/Philly.Homes here sell fast—don’t wait! Schedule your tour today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Cohen 609-865-2895,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Listing Team: Terebey Relocation Team

    Bought with:

    Nancy Maloney, 1970379

    Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJME2072140MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 162 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 18
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Glass, Six Panel
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Clad, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,480
    • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,480
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Crushed Stone, Driveway, Off Street, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Roof
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Play Area, Play Equipment
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,281 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 070570300147
    • Zoning: R-2B
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948
    • Major remodel year: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA 203(b),VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$535,000+1.9%$361/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2072140 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$525,000$355/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2072140 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$525,000-1.9%$355/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2072140 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listing removed$534,900$361/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2061242 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Price change$534,900-2.7%$361/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2061242 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for sale$549,900-4.2%$372/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2061242 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listing removed$574,000$388/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2061242 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Price change$574,000-4.2%$388/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2061242 Report a problem
    6/28/2025Listed for sale$599,000+159.5%$405/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2061242 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Sold$230,868-26.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2019Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/20/2019Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/21/2011Sold$315,000$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,272 $299,300
    2024$9,272 +3.9%$299,300
    2023$8,922 +1.3%$299,300
    2022$8,808 +1.4%$299,300
    2021$8,686 +1.3%$299,300
    2020$8,575 +2.3%$299,300
    2019$8,380 +9.7%$299,300 +9.2%
    2018$7,636 +1.5%$274,000
    2017$7,524 +2.8%$274,000
    2016$7,316 +1.9%$274,000
    2015$7,179 +5.4%$274,000
    2014$6,810 +4.2%$274,000 +88.2%
    2013$6,536 +4.6%$145,600
    2012$6,249 +1.1%$145,600
    2011$6,179 +4.3%$145,600
    2010$5,924 +1.6%$145,600
    2009$5,831 +5.4%$145,600
    2008$5,533 +4.1%$145,600
    2007$5,314 $145,600
    2006-- $145,600
    2005-- $145,600
    2004$4,103 $145,600
    2003-- $145,600
    2002-- $145,600
    2001-- $145,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lawrenceville