Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $765,300

    5 Winning Colors Rd, Stafford, VA 22556

    4beds
    3baths
    4,432sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    3.06 Acres Lot
    $765,300 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $3,756 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $765,300

    $727,000 - $804,000

    $3,756/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFUL HOME - BEAUTIFUL NEIGHBORHOOD - Over 4,000 sq ft. New kitchen, hardwood floors. Immaculate condition. Incredible kitchen fiixtures, center island, Screened in porch to enjoy nature and privacy. Office space with built ins. HUGE master bedroom. Finished basement - room for entertaining & working out. So many incredible features. 7 Lakes community is conveniently located.to Quantico

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,432 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27B1A14

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stafford

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 2964
    • Accessibility Features \ None
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Cooktop - Down Draft
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Oven - Double
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Oven - Self Cleaning
    • Appliances \ Cooktop - Down Draft
    • Appliances \ Oven - Double
    • Appliances \ Oven - Self Cleaning
    • Architecture Style: Colonial
    • Bathrooms Full \ 2
    • Bathrooms Half \ 2
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full \ 2
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Half \ 2
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT \ 1468
    • Interior Features \ Dining Area
    • Interior Features \ Family Room Off Kitchen
    • Interior Features \ Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Interior Features \ Kitchen - Island
    • Interior Features \ Kitchen - Table Space
    • Interior Features \ Master Bath(s)
    • Interior Features \ Upgraded Countertops
    • Interior Features \ Window Treatments
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 1001984296
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDD (Bright MLS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Vinyl Siding
    • Microwave Oven
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Breakfast Area
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Built-Ins
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Chair Railings
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Crown Moldings
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Dining Area
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Family Room Off Kitchen
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Kitchen - Island
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Kitchen - Table Space
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Master Bath(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Upgraded Countertops
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Window Treatments
    • Parking Features \ Garage
    • Patio \ Structure Type \ Detached
    • Pool \ No Pool
    • Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • School District: Stafford County Public Schools
    • Size \ Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 2964
    • Size \ Below Grade Fin SQFT \ 1468
    • Standard Status \ Active
    • Structure Type \ Detached
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT \ 2964
    • Total SQFT Source \ Estimated
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2022Sold$665,000-1.5%$150/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2014952 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Pending sale$675,000$152/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2014952 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Price change$675,000-2.9%$152/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2014952 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Price change$695,000-0.7%$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2014952 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for sale$700,000+28.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2014952 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Realty #1001984296 Report a problem
    7/4/2018Listed for rent$2,500+16.3%$1/sqft
    11/7/2017Listing removed$545,000$123/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Redwood Realty #1000096481 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Price change$545,000-1.8%$123/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Redwood Realty #ST10034919 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Listed for sale$555,000+27650%$125/sqft
    5/6/2015Listing removed$2,150
    Source: Coldwell Banker Elite #ST8598941 Report a problem
    4/11/2015Listed for rent$2,150
    Source: Coldwell Banker Elite #ST8598941 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Elite Report a problem
    4/3/2011Listed for sale$2,000-99.6%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Elite Report a problem
    12/3/2004Sold$549,900+92.9%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/1998Sold$285,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,509 +3.4%$596,500
    2024$5,330 +10.2%$596,500 +10.7%
    2023$4,835 +5.6%$538,700
    2022$4,579 +16.1%$538,700 +32.5%
    2021$3,945 $406,700
    2020$3,945 +1.1%$406,700 +5.3%
    2019$3,903 +2%$386,400
    2018$3,825 $386,400 -5.9%
    2017$3,825 -5.9%$410,800
    2016$4,067 $410,800 +0.1%
    2015-- $410,400
    2014-- $410,400 -0.9%
    2013-- $414,100
    2012-- $414,100 -3.8%
    2011-- $430,600
    2010-- $430,600 -11.4%
    2009-- $485,800
    2008-- $485,800 -11.6%
    2006-- $549,700
    2005-- $549,700 +38.3%
    2004-- $397,500 +26.8%
    2003-- $313,500
    2002-- $313,500 +20.3%
    2001-- $260,600
    2000-- $260,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22556