Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $402,900

    50 Cactus Rd, Levittown, PA 19057

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $402,900 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $2,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $402,900

    $367,000 - $435,000

    $2,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Coming soon.More pictures will be posted soon. Cobalt Ridge Jubilee with addition and huge covered back patio . Brand new kitchen open area concept, granite counter top with all new appliances (Refrigerator/stove/microwave/dishwasher/washer and dryer ) and sliding door to big covered patio. All new LVT flooring downstairs. New carpeting upstairs.Freshly painted through out. Family room with new sliding door to beautiful covered patio.. Xtra large master bedroom. Two new bathrooms. Double driveway. One block from play ground and basketball courts. Middletown township / Neshaminy school district . Pictures coming soon . First and last month rent ,plus one month security deposit . Tenants are responsible for utilities. Tenants are responsible for yard maintenance and upkeep. Tenants must obtain and maintain Renters Insurance. No Pet Policy . Renter is responsible for all utilities. Water and electric and oil.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Double driveway, Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22062045

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Levittown

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listed for rent$2,900-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2024Listed for rent$3,000+71.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2018Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: The Gregory Riley Group LLC Report a problem
    11/4/2018Price change$1,750+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: The Gregory Riley Group LLC Report a problem
    10/23/2018Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: The Gregory Riley Group LLC Report a problem
    8/23/2018Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: The Gregory Riley Group LLC Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: The Gregory Riley Group LLC Report a problem
    2/4/2015Listing removed$199,000$124/sqft
    Source: Bucks County Regional Realty LLC, Keller Williams Real Estate #6434584 Report a problem
    12/5/2014Price change$199,000-0.5%$124/sqft
    9/27/2014Price change$199,900-4.8%$125/sqft
    8/26/2014Price change$209,900-4.5%$131/sqft
    8/3/2014Listed for sale$219,900$137/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,746 $20,800
    2024$4,746 +6.5%$20,800
    2023$4,456 +2.7%$20,800
    2022$4,339 $20,800
    2021$4,339 +1.2%$20,800
    2020$4,287 +4.2%$20,800
    2018$4,115 +2.6%$20,800
    2017$4,010 -7.8%$20,800
    2016$4,350 +3.6%$20,800
    2015$4,199 $20,800
    2014$4,199 $20,800
    2013-- $20,800
    2012-- $20,800
    2011-- $20,800
    2010-- $20,800
    2009-- $20,800
    2008-- $20,800
    2007-- $20,800
    2006-- $20,800
    2005-- $20,800 +300%
    2004-- $5,200
    2003-- $5,200
    2002-- $5,200
    2000-- $5,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cobalt Ridge