Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,100,000

    50 Carlton Pl, Rutherford Boro, NJ 07070

    6beds
    6baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,943,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,396 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,943,400

    $1.67M - $2.25M

    $6,396/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Rodriguez 973-340-1202,

    Nicholas Real Estate Agency

    Bought with:

    Michael E. Dibi

    Hudson Digs Realty LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3888396MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 100 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5600174000000007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rutherford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2024Sold$1,100,000+10.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3888396 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Pending sale$999,000
    Source: GSMLS #3888396 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listed for sale$999,000-17%
    Source: GSMLS #3888396 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Sold$1,204,000+80.1%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/29/2017Listing removed$668,409-15.1%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/5/2017Listing removed$787,034+1.2%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/1/2016Price change$778,053+777953%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/26/2016Listed for sale$100
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$26,529 $850,000
    2024$26,529 +2.6%$850,000
    2023$25,857 +1.9%$850,000
    2022$25,364 +1.9%$850,000
    2021$24,897 +6.9%$850,000
    2020$23,282 +1.4%$850,000
    2019$22,959 $850,000
    2018$22,959 +3.7%$850,000
    2017$22,134 +2.8%$850,000
    2016$21,531 +3.2%$850,000
    2015$20,859 +3%$850,000
    2014$20,247 +5.1%$850,000
    2013$19,270 $850,000
    2012$19,270 -2.6%$850,000
    2011$19,793 +5%$850,000 -5%
    2010$18,853 +3.2%$894,800
    2009$18,263 $894,800
    2007-- $894,800
    2006-- $894,800 +108.7%
    2005-- $428,700
    2004-- $428,700 +4.7%
    2003-- $409,500
    2002-- $409,500
    2001-- $409,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07070