Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $479,000

    50 Country Club Road, Manchester, ME 04351

    4beds
    2,625sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $478,900 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,942 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,900

    $441,000 - $522,000

    $2,942/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 50 Country Club Road! This meticulously cared-for 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home boasts an array of recent upgrades and timeless features that make it the ultimate retreat.The heart of the home is a brand-new, kitchen, complete with modern finishes, plenty of storage, and stainless appliances. Whether you're cooking for a crowd or enjoying a quiet dinner, this space will become your favorite gathering spot.Cozy up by one of the three charming wood-burning fireplaces or take in the serene views of the charming back yard. The home's new windows flood each room with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Outdoors, enjoy the privacy of a fenced-in backyard, ideal for pets or outdoor entertaining. The new vinyl/composite deck provides the perfect setting for grilling, relaxing, or watching the sunset. The insulated two-car garage offers ample space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. Situated just minutes from Cobbossee Lake and steps from the golf course, this home offers both peaceful solitude and endless recreational opportunities. Enjoy hiking, boating, and golfing, all within easy reach. Whether you're hosting friends or simply relaxing at home, 50 Country Club Road is ready to provide the lifestyle you've always dreamed of. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this gem! Key Features: 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms Brand-new kitchen with modern finishes, 3 wood-burning fireplaces for ultimate coziness, New windows and Roof for peace of mind, Insulated 2-car garage with plenty of storage, Fenced-in backyard, perfect for pets or outdoor gatherings, Vinyl/composite deck ideal for entertaining, Close proximity to golf course and Cobbossee Lake. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Portside Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1649406MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    Bedroom 4
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,625
    • Total interior livable area: 2,625 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,500
    • Finished area below ground: 1,125

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces, On Site
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: MANRMU14L009
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch,Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Clapboard
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Pending sale$479,000$182/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1649406 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Sold$479,000$182/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1649406 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Contingent$479,000$182/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1649406 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$479,000$182/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1649406 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$479,000$182/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1649406 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$479,000-1.2%$182/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1649406 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$485,000-1%$185/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1649406 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Price change$490,000-1%$187/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1649406 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$495,000-1%$189/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1649406 Report a problem
    5/26/2025Listing removed$500,000$190/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1623122 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listed for sale$500,000+127.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1623122 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Sold$220,000-3.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1413442 Report a problem
    6/24/2019Price change$229,000-11.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Sprague & Curtis Real Estate #1413442 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Price change$259,900-7.1%$99/sqft
    5/10/2019Listed for sale$279,900+86.6%$107/sqft
    10/9/2003Sold$150,000$57/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,644 $219,500
    2023$3,644 +6.4%$219,500 +1%
    2022$3,424 -6.1%$217,400 -4.6%
    2021$3,645 $227,800
    2020$3,645 -12.7%$227,800 -4%
    2019$4,176 +1.4%$237,300
    2018$4,117 +2.7%$237,300
    2017$4,010 +3%$237,300
    2016$3,892 +2.8%$237,300
    2015$3,785 +6.7%$237,300
    2013$3,548 +8.3%$237,300
    2012$3,275 +7.8%$237,300
    2010$3,037 $237,300
    2009-- $237,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04351