50 Decatur St, Greers Ferry, AR 72067
What's special
- 229 days |
- 401 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robin D Standridge 501-454-6639,
ASAP Realty 501-454-6639
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room, Den/Family Room, Hearth Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter-Formica, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Paneling, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, Guest Bedroom Apart, All Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Blower Fan
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,782
- Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Carport, Two Car, Garage Faces Side
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters
- Waterfront features: Ski Lake, Lake
- Body of water: Lake: Greers Ferry
Lot
- Size: 1.16 Acres
- Features: Level, Cul-De-Sac, Cleared, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 20001037001
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $106/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $80,035
- Annual tax amount: $651
- Date on market: 10/3/2025
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
- Body type: Double Wide

Robin Standridge
(501) 454-6639
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $189,000-5.5%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $199,999-2.4%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $205,000-4.6%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $214,9000%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $214,999+43.3%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Sold | $150,000$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Contingent | $150,000$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $150,000+130.8%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2016 | Sold | $65,000+5%$36/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2012 | Sold | $61,900-22.6%$35/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2006 | Sold | $80,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 +10% | $14,889 +10% |
| 2024 | $591 +52.1% | $13,535 +52.1% |
| 2023 | $389 +9.1% | $8,899 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $356 +10% | $8,157 +10% |
| 2021 | $324 | $7,415 |
| 2020 | $324 | $7,415 |
| 2019 | $324 | $7,415 |
| 2018 | $324 +2% | $7,415 |
| 2017 | $318 | $7,415 +12.2% |
| 2016 | $318 +10% | $6,611 |
| 2015 | $289 | $6,611 |
| 2014 | $289 | $6,611 |
| 2013 | $289 | $6,611 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,611 +22.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,400 -20% |
| 2010 | -- | $6,750 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,750 -6.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,220 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72067