Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,160,200

    50 Deer Meadow Rd, North Andover, MA 01845

    4beds
    3,519sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    2.16 Acres Lot
    $1,160,200 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $6,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,160,200

    $1.09M - $1.24M

    $6,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3519 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 50 Deer Meadow Rd, North Andover, MA 01845.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable Available, Central Vacuum
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,519 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NANDM00090BA0047L00000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Andover

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Frame
    • Electric Feature: Circuit Breakers
    • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Wall To Wall Carpet, Hardwood
    • Hot Water: Oil, Tankless, Separate Booster
    • Master Bath: Yes
    • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
    • Utility Connections: For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator - Wine Storage
    • Bed2 Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Bed2 Level: Second Floor
    • Bed3 Level: Second Floor
    • Bed4 Dscrp: Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Closet - Walk-In
    • Bed4 Level: Second Floor
    • Bth1 Dscrp: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Closet - Linen, Cabinets - Upgraded
    • Bth1 Level: First Floor
    • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard, Oil
    • Insulation Feature: Full
    • Interior Features: Cable Available, Central Vacuum
    • Kit Dscrp: Pantry, Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
    • Kit Level: First Floor
    • Mbr Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Bathroom - Full, Closet - Walk-In
    • Style: Cape
    • Garage Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Din Level: First Floor
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Mbr Level: First Floor
    • Bth2 Level: Second Floor
    • Bed3 Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Bth2 Dscrp: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Double Vanity
    • Bth3 Dscrp: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
    • Fam Level: First Floor
    • Din Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
    • Fam Dscrp: Ceiling - Cathedral, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
    • Bth3 Level: First Floor
    • Basement Feature: Full, Interior Access, Garage Access, Concrete Floor, Sump Pump
    • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Patio, Porch - Enclosed, Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Storage Shed
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Laundry Level: First Floor
    • Liv Dscrp: Fireplace, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
    • Road Type: Public, Cul-De-Sac
    • Liv Level: First Floor
    • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Wooded
    • Sf Type: Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2019Sold$719,900$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2019Pending sale$719,900$205/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 McLennan & Co. #72497121 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$719,900+38.4%$205/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Mclennan & Company #72497121 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Sold$520,000-1.9%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2016Listing removed$529,900$151/sqft
    Source: Coco, Early & Associates #71953663 Report a problem
    4/17/2016Pending sale$529,900$151/sqft
    Source: Coco, Early & Associates #71953663 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Price change$529,900-1.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Coco, Early & Associates #71953663 Report a problem
    2/29/2016Price change$539,900-1.8%$153/sqft
    Source: Coco, Early & Associates #71953663 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listed for sale$549,900+1.9%$156/sqft
    Source: Coco, Early & Associates #71953663 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listing removed$539,900$153/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 McLennan & Co. #71853161 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Pending sale$539,900$153/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Mclennan & Company #71853161 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Price change$539,900-6.9%$153/sqft
    8/25/2015Price change$579,900-3.3%$165/sqft
    7/30/2015Price change$599,900-4%$170/sqft
    6/9/2015Listed for sale$625,000+0.8%$178/sqft
    9/19/2014Listing removed$619,900$176/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 McLennan & Co. #71711284 Report a problem
    9/13/2014Price change$619,900-4.6%$176/sqft
    7/10/2014Listed for sale$649,900+638.5%$185/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Mclennan & Company #71711284 Report a problem
    5/13/1993Sold$88,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,698 +1.6%$950,100 +0%
    2024$10,534 +5.2%$949,900 +16.1%
    2023$10,014 $818,100
    2022$10,014 +2%$818,100 +18%
    2021$9,821 +5.5%$693,100 +2.3%
    2020$9,306 +9.1%$677,300 +6.5%
    2019$8,529 -7.7%$636,000
    2018$9,241 +14.4%$636,000 +12.4%
    2017$8,078 -15%$565,700 -15%
    2016$9,500 +6.6%$665,700 +7.5%
    2015$8,915 -1.8%$619,500 -1.7%
    2014$9,080 -2.8%$630,100 -7.4%
    2013$9,341 +8%$680,800 +9.6%
    2012$8,647 +3%$621,200
    2011$8,399 +5.3%$621,200 -0.7%
    2010$7,973 -0.9%$625,800 -8.5%
    2009$8,047 +9%$684,300 +5.6%
    2008$7,385 -1.5%$647,800 -9.7%
    2007$7,494 -2.9%$717,100 +3.5%
    2006$7,717 +3.3%$692,700 +6.9%
    2005$7,467 +2.3%$648,200 +4.4%
    2004$7,298 +6.2%$620,600 +18.4%
    2003$6,875 +6.5%$524,000 +2.7%
    2002$6,457 +20.6%$510,000 +42.1%
    2000$5,353 +22.8%$359,000 +12.5%
    1996$4,360 $319,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01845