Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $299,900

    50 Deer Park Rd, Killen, AL 35645

    2beds
    3,465sqft
    : 
    Apartment
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $275,600 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    In unit laundryPaved parkingNew vinyl windowsCentral heat and air
    4 unit duplex approx 850sf each, 2 br 1 bath paved parking, in unit laundry all unit have new vinyl windows central heat and air alot of work done great investment and return property serious enquiries only
    4 hours
    |
    22
    |
    1
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (256) 366-2751

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,465 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1708340000001000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Killen

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $87/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $256,280
      • Annual tax amount: $1,794
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $275,600

        $209,000 - $345,000

        $889/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$299,900$87/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,794 +8.8%$51,260 +8.8%
        2023$1,649 -5.6%$47,100 -2.8%
        2022$1,745 +11.4%$48,440 +11.8%
        2021$1,567 +23.5%$43,340 +24.5%
        2019$1,269 $34,820 +25.3%
        2018$1,269 +29.4%$27,800 +4.6%
        2017$980 $26,580
        2016$980 $26,580
        2015$980 $26,580 -1.2%
        2014$980 $26,900 +2.9%
        2013-- $26,140
        2012-- $26,140
        2011-- $26,140 +1.7%
        2010-- $25,700
        2009-- $25,700 -11%
        2008-- $28,880 +8%
        2007-- $26,740 -71.9%
        2005-- $95,300
        2004-- $95,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35645

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable