Fully Renovated Lakefront Retreat - Move-In Ready. Welcome to your dream lakefront ranch on Fall Mountain Lake - where modern upgrades meet peaceful waterfront living. This beautifully renovated property has been completely transformed from top to bottom, offering the feel of new construction with the charm of a cozy lakeside escape. Key Features: 3 Bedrooms | 1.5 Bathrooms. Direct Lakefront Access with stunning water views. Fully Renovated - Like New Construction! Brand New Roof. New HVAC System (Heating & Central A/C). All New Windows. New Siding. New Front Porch - perfect for morning coffee or sunset views. Modern Kitchen with all-new finishes. Enjoy direct access to Fall Mountain Lake, whether you're kayaking, swimming, relaxing by the water, or entertaining guests. The new front porch and lake-facing setting create a peaceful retreat just outside your door. Agent is owner.
For sale
$335,000
50 Fall Mountain Lake Road, Plymouth, CT 06786
3beds
1,020sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1942
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$328/sqft
$18/mo HOA
What's special
- 19 days |
- 1,853 |
- 120 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Igor Teleshevsky (347)255-5876,
Telesh Realty LLC 347-255-5876
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24170269
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,020
- Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,020
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake, Association Required
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 81933
- Zoning: RA-2L
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1942
- Amenities included: Lake/Beach Access
- HOA fee: $18 monthly
Location
- Region: Terryville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $328/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $92,680
- Annual tax amount: $3,667
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+157.7%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Sold | $130,000-27.8%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Pending sale | $180,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $180,000-10%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $200,000+300%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Sold | $50,000-42.7%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2011 | Sold | $87,235+7.7%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2011 | Pending sale | $81,000$79/sqft |
Source: Modern Real Estate #G582920 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2011 | Price change | $81,000-10%$79/sqft |
Source: Modern Real Estate #G582920 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2011 | Listed for sale | $90,000-18.1%$88/sqft |
Source: Modern Real Estate #G582920 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2010 | Listing removed | $109,900$108/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty #G560779 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2010 | Listed for sale | $109,900-4.4%$108/sqft |
| 3/14/2003 | Sold | $115,000+139.6%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2002 | Sold | $48,000-32.4%$47/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2000 | Sold | $71,000+70.7%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/1994 | Sold | $41,600+30%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/1994 | Sold | $32,000-68%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/1990 | Sold | $100,000$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 +2.4% | $92,680 |
| 2024 | $3,581 +2.5% | $92,680 |
| 2023 | $3,494 +3.8% | $92,680 |
| 2022 | $3,366 +1.6% | $92,680 +13.6% |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $81,557 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $81,557 |
| 2019 | $3,314 +2.4% | $81,557 +20.7% |
| 2016 | $3,237 +35.3% | $67,543 |
| 2015 | $2,393 +1.7% | $67,543 |
| 2014 | $2,354 -1.7% | $67,543 |
| 2013 | $2,394 +1.6% | $67,543 +0% |
| 2012 | $2,357 +0.8% | $67,540 -9% |
| 2011 | $2,338 +2.1% | $74,207 |
| 2010 | $2,289 -28.3% | $74,207 -30% |
| 2009 | $3,191 +1% | $106,010 +1% |
| 2008 | $3,158 +42.8% | $104,910 +42.9% |
| 2007 | $2,211 +4.5% | $73,440 +43.4% |
| 2006 | $2,115 +1.6% | $51,210 -1.4% |
| 2005 | $2,082 +2.2% | $51,960 |
| 2004 | $2,037 +9.8% | $51,960 |
| 2003 | $1,855 +17.4% | $51,960 +4.6% |
| 1995 | $1,580 | $49,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Terryville