Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,340/mo

    Fees may apply

    50 N Evergreen Rd APT 2, Edison, NJ 08837

    2beds
    1,150sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Air conditioner
    Natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 1150 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 50 N Evergreen Rd APT 2, Edison, NJ 08837.
    875 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Eat-In Kitchen, Heating: Gas, High-speed Internet Ready, New/Renovated Interiors

Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    10/10/2025Price change$2,340+4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Price change$2,240+4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2024Price change$2,140+4.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Price change$2,040-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2023Price change$2,090+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listed for rent$1,990-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2023Price change$2,000+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2023Price change$1,990-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listed for rent$2,000-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2023Price change$2,015+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2023Price change$1,990+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2023Listed for rent$1,890$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2022Listed for rent$1,890$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Price change$1,890+2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Price change$1,840-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listed for rent$1,890$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Price change$1,890+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Listed for rent$1,790$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Menlo Park