The Ridgeland plan is designed to exude a strong and captivating first impression, with a delightful covered front porch and inviting front yard landscaping. This home layout focuses on an open and spacious floor plan that encompasses 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional living space. The open layout promotes a sense of connectedness while allowing for versatile furniture arrangement and easy flow of movement. Learn more about this home today! **SEE SHOWING REMARKS & AGENT REMARKS FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION**
Active under contract
Price increase: $14K (4/24)
$211,900
50 Nona Ruth Ln, Cabot, AR 72023
4beds
1,459sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$211,900 Zestimate®
$145/sqft
$19/mo HOA
What's special
Versatile furniture arrangementEasy flow of movementInviting front yard landscapingCovered front porch
- 62 days |
- 84 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Owens 501-945-0455,
Lennar Realty 501-945-0455
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26010383
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
Heating
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,459
- Total interior livable area: 1,459 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 122
- Features: Level, Subdivided
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,3 Tab Shingles
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Lennar Homes of Arkansas, LLC
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Telephone-Private, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: STAGECOACH MEADOWS
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $230 annually
- Second HOA fee: $200 none
Location
- Region: Cabot
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $145/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,200
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$211,900
$201,000 - $222,000
$1,561/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Contingent | $211,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $211,900+7.1%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $197,900+0.5%$136/sqft |
Source: Rausch Coleman Homes Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $197,000+1.1%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $194,850+0.5%$134/sqft |
Source: Rausch Coleman Homes Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $193,850-2%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $197,900$136/sqft |
Source: Rausch Coleman Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72023