Newly renovated Modern home, new windows, kitchen, and bath, Radiant floor heated concrete, with new Pella windows, and furnished with west elm furnishings, temperdic mattress and Brooklinen linens.
Month to Month lease, with options to sign a year lease, depending on time of year I can be flexibe.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,000/mo
Fees may apply
50 Patchen Rd, South Burlington, VT 05403
2beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Wall unit
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Heat pump
What's special
Brooklinen linensNew windowsNew pella windowsNewly renovated modern home
- 90 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station
Details
- Parcel number: 60018810478
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: South Burlington
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Listing removed | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listing removed | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2025 | Listing removed | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,000+42.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listing removed | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Price change | $2,800-30%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Sold | $342,000-2.3%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Contingent | $349,900$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $349,900+54.1%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2017 | Sold | $227,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 05403