NEW PRICE - $599,000 Mοvе‐in readу homе with golf course viеws οn a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Rose Hill Plantation. Features include NO carpet anywhere, high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, renovated guest bathroom, NEW high-quality flooring in all bedrooms, Real wood-burning fireplace that works perfectly, whole-house water filtration system with clean, soft, great-tasting drinking water from every tap, NEW water heater, new washer & dryer, and NEW driveway completed in Nov 2025 with a $10,000 investment. Roof and HVAC system are 2016 and in excellent condition. Bright open layout with beautifully maintained indoor and outdoor spaces. Enjoy pools, tennis, pickleball, golf, restaurant, pier access, and more. Truly clean, updated, and move-in ready!
For sale
Price cut: $6K (4/30)
$599,000
50 Pipers Pond Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910
3beds
1,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
8,468.06 Square Feet Lot
$587,200 Zestimate®
$333/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet cul-de-sacStainless steel appliancesBright open layoutHigh ceilingsRenovated guest bathroom
- 28 days |
- 2,014 |
- 113 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicholas Huscroft 330-249-3499,
Chosen Realty LLC (956)
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 507464
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stove, Washer, Water Purifier
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Unfinished Walls, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchenette, Pantry
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
- Windows: Insulated Windows
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Rear Porch, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Landscaped
- Water view: Golf Course,Landscaped
Lot
- Size: 8,468.06 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: R60003100A03320000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Details
- Builder model: Bluffton Cottage
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: T/Pipers
HOA
- Amenities included: Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Fire Pit, Golf Course, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Bluffton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $333/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $439,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,242
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$587,200
$558,000 - $617,000
$2,741/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $599,000-1%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $605,000-2.4%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $620,000+6%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Sold | $585,000+1.7%$325/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Pending sale | $575,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $575,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Pending sale | $575,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $575,000+45.6%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Sold | $395,000+4.2%$219/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2020 | Price change | $379,000-2.6%$211/sqft |
Source: Carolina Realty Group #409351 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $389,000$216/sqft |
Source: Carolina Realty Group #409351 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,242 0% | $17,590 |
| 2023 | $2,242 -63.3% | $17,590 +11.3% |
| 2022 | $6,115 +395.7% | $15,800 +76.7% |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $8,940 |
| 2020 | -- | $8,940 |
| 2019 | $1,197 +3.2% | $8,940 |
| 2018 | $1,160 -59.4% | $8,940 +14.9% |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $7,780 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $7,780 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $7,780 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $7,780 -33.3% |
| 2013 | $2,859 | $11,660 |
| 2010 | $2,859 -10.9% | -- |
| 2009 | $3,208 +11.7% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,873 +135.5% | $13,758 +54.9% |
| 2007 | $1,220 0% | $8,880 |
| 2005 | $1,220 +4.1% | $8,880 |
| 2004 | $1,172 +8.4% | $8,880 +45.7% |
| 2003 | $1,081 | $6,096 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $152,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,119/mo
Principal & interest
$2889
Property taxes
$230
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29910