Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $450,000

    50 Rampasture Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946

    1beds
    --sqft
    Stock Cooperative
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $445,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $679/mo HOA

    What's special

    Swimming poolLarge bbq areaUpper-level apartmentMurphy bedClub houseBeach front communityOpen concept main space
    Available – One bedroom Apartment in a waterfront co-op community. It is rare for these apartments to be on the market. It gives you an entry into Hampton Life without an enormous investment. Hampton Bays offers exceptional Ocean and Bay Beaches. This means great swimming, surfing, boating and fishing. The town is known for their waterfront restaurants and nightlife. You can take advantage of the Hampton Bays or stay put and enjoy a book, the pool, and the tranquility. The four acres are beautifully landscaped and offer peaceful shaded or sunny areas.This upper-level apartment gives you stunning views of beautiful gardens, swimming pools and the marina. This one-bedroom apartment has been designed for efficiency and fun. The open concept main space has been enlarged to accommodate an adult area with beautiful couches and a murphy bed. The one bedroom is currently being used as a kid zone with a cozy trundle bed and TV. Storage has been maximized with cabinets that go up to the ceiling and surround the Murphy Bed. There is also a utility closet for your beach and boating supplies. Most of the living here takes place outside. This is a beach front community with a marina, large bbq area, swimming pool, bocce, gym and club house.
    6 days
    |
    468
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing by:

    Property Owner

    Source: Out East,MLS#: 395255
    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0900320000100009001

• Services included: Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $679 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Hampton Bays

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $2,636,600
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      Property Owner

      Property Owner

Estimated market value

        $445,700

        $423,000 - $468,000

        $2,864/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$450,000-28%
        Source: Out East #395255 Report a problem
        7/18/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/16/2023Price change$3,000-25%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/13/2023Price change$4,000+33.3%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/1/2023Listed for rent$3,000-75%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/26/2023Listed for rent$12,000+71.4%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/15/2020Listing removed$625,000
        Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #348299 Report a problem
        7/13/2020Price change$625,000-8.8%
        10/28/2019Listed for sale$685,000+407.4%
        4/15/2014Listing removed$7,000
        Source: Fourth Neck Realty Inc Report a problem
        4/10/2014Price change$7,000-50%
        Source: Fourth Neck Realty Inc Report a problem
        3/23/2014Price change$14,000-6.7%
        Source: Fourth Neck Realty Inc Report a problem
        2/5/2014Listed for rent$15,000
        Source: Fourth Neck Realty Inc #2562445 Report a problem
        9/16/2013Listing removed$15,000
        Source: Fourth Neck Realty Inc #2562445 Report a problem
        3/5/2013Listed for rent$15,000
        Source: Fourth Neck Realty #2562445 Report a problem
        3/8/2012Listing removed$135,000
        Source: DeLuca Hamptons Realty #2471480 Report a problem
        2/26/2012Price change$135,000-3.6%
        Source: DeLuca Hamptons Realty #2471480 Report a problem
        1/26/2012Price change$140,000+3.7%
        Source: Hamptons Realty Associates LLC #2471480 Report a problem
        1/3/2012Price change$135,000-2.9%
        Source: DeLuca Hamptons Realty #2471480 Report a problem
        12/7/2011Price change$139,000-6.7%
        Source: DeLuca Hamptons Realty #2471480 Report a problem
        7/16/2011Price change$149,000+2.8%
        Source: DeLuca Hamptons Realty #2471480 Report a problem
        7/14/2011Price change$145,000-2.7%
        Source: Hamptons Realty Assoc #2345119 Report a problem
        5/22/2011Price change$149,000-5.7%
        Source: Patricia DeLuca Realtor #2397624 Report a problem
        2/26/2011Listed for sale$158,000
        Source: Hamptons Realty Associates LLC #2397624 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $2,636,600
        2023-- $2,636,600
        2022-- $2,636,600
        2021-- $2,636,600
        2020-- $2,636,600
        2019-- $2,636,600
        2018-- $2,636,600
        2017$45,265 $2,636,600
        2016-- $2,636,600
        2015-- $2,636,600
        2014-- $2,636,600
        2013-- $2,636,600
        2012-- $2,636,600
        2011-- $2,636,600
        2010-- $2,636,600
        2009-- $2,636,600
        2008-- $2,636,600 +15.7%
        2007$26,413 -4.2%$2,278,000 +5623.6%
        2004$27,576 +8.1%$39,800
        2003$25,515 +5.8%$39,800
        2002$24,111 +6.8%$39,800
        2001$22,569 -54.8%$39,800 -56.7%
        2000$49,979 $92,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11946

        Getting around

        11 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable