Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price increase: $2.4M (3/13)
    $5,295,000

    50 Rumson Road, Rumson, NJ 07760

    6beds
    6,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $5,153,800 Zestimate®
    $854/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High ceilingsExceptional craftsmanshipFinished walk-out lower levelSophisticated designOversized windows
    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! Sophisticated design coupled with exceptional craftsmanship by Atlantic Builders, Rumson's premier custom home builder - THIS IS THE ONE YOU'VE BEEN WAITING FOR! Perfectly set just a short walk to the beach in one of the most sought after locations in town. Over 6,200 sq. ft. of luxury living PLUS a finished walk-out lower level. High ceilings, oversized windows and premium selections/finishes throughout. Still time to make selections and customize to create your dream home.
    61 days
    |
    1,499
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mario Venancio 732-881-4306,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22606522MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 8
      • Full bathrooms: 7
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Recessed Lighting
      • Basement: Ceilings - High,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,200
      • Total interior livable area: 6,200 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1.15 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4100103000000001
      • Zoning description: Residential, Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom,Shore Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $854/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,923,900
      • Annual tax amount: $21,163
      • Date on market: 3/13/2026

        Estimated market value

        $5,153,800

        $4.90M - $5.41M

        $11,392/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/13/2026Price change$5,295,000+82.6%$854/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22606522 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$2,899,000+31.8%$468/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22602084 Report a problem
        6/30/2025Sold$2,200,000+430.1%$355/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/15/1995Sold$415,000$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$21,163 +5%$1,923,900 +5%
        2024$20,160 -5.1%$1,832,700 +0.9%
        2023$21,236 +4.6%$1,816,600 +15.2%
        2022$20,302 +4.7%$1,577,500 +15.8%
        2021$19,383 +13.7%$1,362,100 -5.1%
        2020$17,048 +96.5%$1,435,000 +23.7%
        2019$8,675 $1,160,500
        2018$8,675 -47.8%$1,160,500
        2017$16,630 -1.4%$1,160,500
        2016$16,862 -0.3%$1,160,500
        2015$16,908 -55.2%$1,160,500 -53.3%
        2011$37,740 +4.1%$2,483,700 -1.9%
        2010$36,246 +0.9%$2,532,900
        2009$35,917 $2,532,900
        2008-- $2,532,900
        2007-- $2,532,900
        2006-- $2,532,900
        2005-- $2,532,900 +192.9%
        2003-- $864,800
        2002-- $864,800
        2001-- $864,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07760

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable