Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,055,000
  • $1,055,000

    50 S 5th St, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,062,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,670 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,062,000

    $977,000 - $1.16M

    $4,670/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,151/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,151/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This gorgeous and unique custom brick ranch offers the perfect one floor lifestyle you've been looking for! Bright center hall welcomes you to the luxury of the open floor plan featuring living room with crackling fireplace, formal dining room, family room with fireplace, wonderful sunny updated chef's country kitchen featuring tons of cabinets and counter space. The French doors off the kitchen lead you to your private patio and gardens in fenced backyard. Private primary bedroom suite includes beautiful updated bathroom and 2 additional generous bedrooms share the updated main bath. As a bonus there is a sprawling full finished basement and 2 car garage. All set in one of Park Ridge's top neighborhoods.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolee Chirico 201-400-3259,

    Keller Williams Valley Realty

    Bought with:

    Carolee Chirico

    Keller Williams Valley Realty

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25041854MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water, Radiant, Radiators
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • One Floor Living
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4701201000000011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Park Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$1,055,000+22.8%
    Source: NJMLS #25041854 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Pending sale$859,000
    Source: NJMLS #25041854 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Listed for sale$859,000+90.9%
    Source: NJMLS #25041854 Report a problem
    3/2/2001Sold$450,000+28.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/1994Sold$350,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,620 $511,700
    2024$16,620 +2%$511,700
    2023$16,298 +3.1%$511,700
    2022$15,806 +2.3%$511,700
    2021$15,453 +6.2%$511,700
    2020$14,553 +2.8%$511,700
    2019$14,159 $511,700
    2018$14,159 +6.1%$511,700
    2017$13,345 +4.2%$511,700
    2016$12,808 +3%$511,700
    2015$12,439 +2.4%$511,700
    2014$12,153 +8.5%$511,700
    2013$11,201 $511,700
    2012$11,201 -2.7%$511,700
    2011$11,517 +8.1%$511,700 -8.7%
    2010$10,651 +2.4%$560,300
    2009$10,405 $560,300
    2007-- $560,300
    2006-- $560,300
    2005-- $560,300
    2004-- $560,300 +69.6%
    2003-- $330,300
    2002-- $330,300
    2001-- $330,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07656